Eventwise Results 2019

Cogitation Event (Senior)

S NO

TEAM NAME

POSITION

1

DELHI PUBLIC SCHOOL, NEELBAD CROSSING, BHOPAL

1st

2

SPRING DALE SENIOR SCHOOL, AMRITSAR

2nd

3

CITY MONTESSORI SCHOOL, MAHANAGAR CAMPUS

3rd

4

CITY MONTESSORI SCHOOL CAMBRIDGE SECTION

GOMTI NAGAR CAMPUS-II

1st CONSOLATION

5

CITY MONTESSORI SCHOOL, RAJAJIPURAM CAMPUS - I

2nd CONSOLATION

6

SIR PADAMPAT SINGHANIA SCHOOL, KOTA

3rd CONSOLATION

Frescos Event (Senior)

S NO

TEAM NAME

POSITION

1

CITY MONTESSORI SCHOOL, KANPUR ROAD CAMPUS

1st

2

MODERN ACADEMY INTER COLLEGE, LUCKNOW

2nd

3

SPRING DALE SENIOR SCHOOL, AMRITSAR

3rd

4

GOBINDGARH PUBLIC SCHOOL, MANDI GOBINDGARH

1st CONSOLATION

5

ORCHID SCIENCE COLLEGE, NEPAL

2nd CONSOLATION

6

SUNBEAM SCHOOL, MUGHALSARAI

3rd CONSOLATION

Satirical Caricatures Event (Senior)

S NO

TEAM NAME

POSITION

1

SPRING DALE SENIOR SCHOOL, AMRITSAR

1st

2

HILL TOP SCHOOL, JAMSHEDPUR

2nd

3

CITY MONTESSORI SCHOOL CAMBRIDGE SECTION

GOMTI NAGAR CAMPUS-II

3rd

4

GURUKUL ACADEMY, LUCKNOW

1st CONSOLATION

5

CITY MONTESSORI SCHOOL GOMTI NAGAR CAMPUS-II

2nd CONSOLATION

6

DELHI PUBLIC SCHOOL, KOLAR ROAD, BHOPAL

3rd CONSOLATION

La Mascarade

S NO

TEAM NAME

POSITION

1

CITY MONTESSORI SCHOOL, RAJAJIPURAM CAMPUS-I

1st

2

W. H. SMITH MEMORIAL SCHOOL, VARANASI

2nd

3

HILL TOP SCHOOL, DEHRADUN

3rd

4

ST MARKS SR SEC PUBLIC SCHOOL, NEW DELHI

1st CONSOLATION

5

HOPETOWN GIRLS SCHOOL, DEHRADUN

2nd CONSOLATION

6

SOS HERMANN GMEINER SCHOOL, BHIMTAL

3rd CONSOLATION

Spectacle De Danse (Junior)

S NO

TEAM NAME

POSITION

1

BHAVANS B.P.VIDYA MANDIR, NAGPUR

1st

2

PATHANIA PUBLIC SCHOOL, ROHTAK

2nd

3

SIR PADAMPAT SINGHANIA SCHOOL, KOTA

3rd

4

SPRING DALE SENIOR SCHOOL, AMRITSAR

1st CONSOLATION

5

MAXFORT SCHOOL, NEW DELHI

2nd CONSOLATION

6

ORCHID SCIENCE COLLEGE, NEPAL

3rd CONSOLATION

Covert Intentions (Junior)

S NO

TEAM NAME

POSITION

1

HILL TOP SCHOOL, DEHRADUN

1st

2

CITY MONTESSORI SCHOOL, INDIRANAGAR CAMPUS-I

2nd

3

BHAVANS BHAGWANDAS PUROHIT VIDYA MANDIR

3rd

4

CITY MONTESSORI SCHOOL MAHANAGAR

1st CONSOLATION

5

ALLENHOUSE PUBLIC SCHOOL, KANPUR

2nd CONSOLATION

6

BAL BHARATI PUBLIC SCHOOL, NEW DELHI

3rd CONSOLATION

Alter the Denouenment

S NO

TEAM NAME

POSITION

1

SOS HERMANN GMEINER SCHOOL, BHIMTAL

1st

2

THE ARYAN INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL, VARANASI

2nd

3

CITY MONTESSORI SCHOOL, INDIRANAGAR CAMPUS-I

3rd

4

CITY MONTESSORI SCHOOL, RAJAJIPURAM CAMPUS-I

1st CONSOLATION

5

ALLENHOUSE PUBLIC SCHOOL, KANPUR

2nd CONSOLATION

6

DELHI PUBLIC SCHOOL, NEELBAD CROSSING, BHOPAL

3rd CONSOLATION

Epode

S NO

TEAM NAME

POSITION

1

ST MARKS SR SEC PUBLIC SCHOOL, NEW DELHI

1st

2

MOUNT VIEW ENGLISH BOARDING SCHOOL, NEPAL

2nd

3

DELHI PUBLIC SCHOOL, NEELBAD CROSSING, BHOPAL

3rd

4

CITY MONTESSORI SCHOOL, RAJENDRA NAGAR CAMPUS-III

1st CONSOLATION

5

W. H. SMITH MEMORIAL SCHOOL, VARANASI

2nd CONSOLATION

6

CITY INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL, INDIRA NAGAR CAMPUS

3rd CONSOLATION

Bedizenment De Shakespeare

S NO

TEAM NAME

POSITION

1

MODERN SCHOOL, NAGPUR

1st

2

DELHI PUBLIC SCHOOL, NEELBAD CROSSING, BHOPAL

2nd

3

SPRING DALE SENIOR SCHOOL, AMRITSAR

3rd

4

ST MARKS SR SEC PUBLIC SCHOOL, NEW DELHI

1st CONSOLATION

5

HOPETOWN GIRLS SCHOOL, DEHRADUN

2nd CONSOLATION

6

CITY MONTESSORI INTER COLLEGE, stATION ROAD CAMPUS

3rd CONSOLATION

Philharmonic

S NO

TEAM NAME

POSITION

1

ST. JOSEPH INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL, HISAR

1st

2

CITY MONTESSORI SCHOOL, RAJAJIPURAM CAMPUS-I

2nd

3

ALLENHOUSE PUBLIC SCHOOL, KANPUR

3rd

4

GOBINDGARH PUBLIC SCHOOL, MANDI GOBINDGARH

1st CONSOLATION

5

PATHANIA PUBLIC SCHOOL, ROHTAK

2nd CONSOLATION

Open Mic Session

S NO

TEAM NAME

POSITION

1

SIR PADAMPAT SINGHANIA SCHOOL, KOTA

1st

2

GOBINDGARH PUBLIC SCHOOL, MANDI GOBINDGARH

2nd

3

ALLENHOUSE PUBLIC SCHOOL, KANPUR

3rd

Cinematics

S NO

TEAM NAME

POSITION

1

ST. JOSEPH INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL, HISAR

1st

2

W. H. SMITH MEMORIAL SCHOOL, VARANASI

2nd

3

CITY MONTESSORI SCHOOL, RAJAJIPURAM CAMPUS-I

3rd

4

DELHI PUBLIC SCHOOL, KOLAR ROAD, BHOPAL

1st CONSOLATION

5

PATHANIA PUBLIC SCHOOL, ROHTAK

2nd CONSOLATION

6

ST MARKS SR SEC PUBLIC SCHOOL, NEW DELHI

3rd CONSOLATION

Galactica

S NO

TEAM NAME

POSITION

1

PATHANIA PUBLIC SCHOOL, ROHTAK

1st

2

SPRING DALE SENIOR SCHOOL, AMRITSAR

2nd

3

DELHI PUBLIC SCHOOL, KOLAR ROAD, BHOPAL

3rd

4

ALLENHOUSE PUBLIC SCHOOL, KANPUR

1st CONSOLATION

5

MODERN SCHOOL, NAGPUR

2nd CONSOLATION

6

BHAVANS B.P. VIDYA MANDIR, NAGPUR

3rd CONSOLATION

Awards

SCHOOL NAME

SENIOR TROPHY

SPRING DALE SENIOR SCHOOL, AMRITSAR

JUNIOR TROPHY

CITY MONTESSORI SCHOOL, INDIRANAGAR CAMPUS

OVERALL RUNNER-UP

CITY MONTESSORI SCHOOL, RAJAJIPURAM CAMPUS - I

OVERALL WINNER

SPRING DALE SENIOR SCHOOL, AMRITSAR

TEAM IMMACULATA

NABIN AUDHYOGIC KADAR BAHADUR RITA SECONDARY SCHOOL, NEPAL

TEAM SPARTANS

MAXFORT SCHOOL, NEW DELHI

TEAM EXPEDITIA

FEMSSISA, DURBAN, SOUTH AFRICA

TEAM UNISON

BAL BHARTI PUBLIC SCHOOL, NEW DELHI

TEAM SPECTACULAR

SUNBEAM SCHOOL, MUGHALSARAI

TEAM CONGENIAL

ORCHID SCIENCE COLLEGE, NEPAL

TEAM ENDEARING

HOPETOWN GIRL'S SCHOOL, DEHRADUN

TEAM DISTINGUISHED

BHAVAN'S BHAGWANDAS PUROHIT VIDYA MANDIR, SRIKRISHNA NAGAR

Contact Us

Mrs Nisha Pandey
Sr Principal and Convenor Odyssey International

CMS Rajajipuram Campus I
Sector-1, Opposite Talkatora Thana, Rajajipuram
Lucknow, U.P., INDIA
Phones: +91–522-2414737, +91–522–2415690
Email: odyssey@cmseducation.org
Website: http://www.cmseducation.org/odyssey