Results 2017

Overall Championship Trophy

Sunbeam English School, Bhagwanpur, Varanasi


Runners up Trophy

VIG English School, Jamshedpur, Jharkhand

Bull Vs Bear

For the Motion

Abhishek Singh
2nd Prize - City Montessori School, Station Road Campus, Lucknow
Vishwajeet Rao
1st Prize- City Montessori School, Mahanagar Campus, Lucknow

Against The Motion

Ilika Tripathi
2nd Prize - City Montessori School Gomti Nagar Campus - I, Lucknow
Ishita Jaiswal
1st Sunbeam English School, Bhagwanpur, Varanasi

Category Prizes

Most Discipline Team

Loyola School, Jamshedpur, Jharkhand

Most Well Groomed Team

Budhanilkantha School, Nepal

Most Enthusiastic Team

Ashoka Universal School, Nasik, Maharashtra

Most Spirited Team

Sarvodaya Secondary School, Rajkot, Gujarat

FINTOONS

S. No.

Name of the Participants

School Name

Position

1.

Tiago Barros Torres

A) Colegiotecnico- UFMG, Brazil

Consolation Prize

Yash Srivastava

B) Ryan International School-II, Ghaziabad, Up

Consolation Prize

2.

Dhruv Dubey

City Montessori School, Rajajipurum Campus-I, Lucknow

3rd Prize

3.

Bipasha

Chinmayavidyalaya, Bokaro, Jharkhand

2nd Prize

4.

Subojit Sarkar

Vig English School, Jamshedpur, Jharkhand

1st Prize

COM.NET

S. No.

Name of the Participants

School Name

Position

1.

Swati Goel
Priya Arora

A) St. Kabir’s School, Hisar, Haryana

Consolation Prize

P.V. Pravishkachandraratne
K.G. Vinuradulan

B) Ananda College, Colombo, Sri Lanka

Consolation Prize

2.

Sanjana. S. Yadav
Mansi Acharya

City Montessori School, Gomti Nagar Campus - I

3rd Prize

3.

Sumit Yadav
Oshi Agarwal

Suditi Global Academy, Etawah, U.P

2nd Prize

4.

Shyam Kumar
Sudhanshu Kumar

Chinmayavidyalaya, Bokaro, Jharkhand

1st Prize

Sci-Tools

S. No.

Name of the Participants

School Name

Position

1.

Raj Shah
Khushi Agarwal

Delhi Public School, Dharan , Nepal

Consolation Prize

2.

Manas Gupta
Arsh Ahmad

City Montessori School, Station Road Campus, Lucknow.

3rd Prize

3.

Ankush Singh
Shubhamrai

Hill Top School, Jamshedpur, Jharkhand

2nd Prize

4.

Prathitsareen
Hardik Kohli

St. Mark’s Sr. Sec. Public School, New Delhi

1st Prize

Ad- Venture

S. No.

Name of the Participants

School Name

Position

1.

Pasindunawodjayasikara
D.G. Achirainduja
S.M. Devindabandarasiambalagaspitiya
D.R.Ashankodithuwakkur.D.C. Keshangunasekara
B. Romesh De Silva
L. Disithravimal
K.G. Vinuradulan

Ananda College, Colombo, Sri Lanka

Consolation Prize

2.

Vaishnavidwivedy
Babitabisht
Nishtha Jain
Sparsh Singh
Ishita Chaudhary

Army Public School, Nehru Road, Lucknow

3rd Prize

3.

Aadarsh Agarwal
Abhishek Singh
Mukund Agarwal
Madhav Agarwal
Suhani
Faza Eliza Usmani
Manas Gupta
Shayaan Azad

City Montessori School, Station Road Campus, Lko

2nd Prize

4.

Alokcordeiro
Rishikakhemka
Aveerajuss
Sahilbetigeri
Deepali Desai

Sharadamandir School, Panaji, Goa

1st Prize

B-PLAN

S. No.

Name of the Participants

School Name

Position

1.

Shivanigoel
Paritoshbhati

Pragyan Public School, Gautambudh Nagar, U.P.

Consolation Prize

2.

Parv Birla
Prerakmurdia

Choithram School, Indore, M.P

3rd Prize

3.

Vidushirai
Anukritimundra

Sunbeam School Lahartara, Varanasi, U.P.

2nd Prize

4.

Parneet Kaur
Manmeet Kaur

Sacred Heart Convent School, Ludhiana, Punjab

1st Prize

E-Manage

S. No.

Name of the Participants

School Name

Position

1.

Hrishi Raj Anand
Kumar Ishan

A) Hill Top School, Jamshedpur, Jharkhand

Consolation Prize

Dharini Gupta
Abhimanyu Rathore

B) Shri Ram Centennial School, Agra

Consolation Prize

2.

Shivam Prakash Singh
Palakkabra

Sunbeam Schoollahartara, Varanasi, U.P.

3rd Prize

3.

Pasindunawodjayasekara
K.G. Vinuradulan

Ananda College, Colombo, Sri Lanka

2nd Prize

4.

Vanshika Sharma
Yashikabhalla

Children’s Academy, Jaipur, Rajasthan

1st Prize

Sound Of Silence

S. No.

Name of the Participants

School Name

Position

1.

Anushkagope
Ankush Singh
Shubhamrai
Ashutoshshinde

Hill Top School, Jamshedpur, Jharkhand

Consolation Prize

Simran Sharma
Sushmitapatro
Indrajit Kumar
Ritik Raj

Vig English School , Jamshedpur, Jharkhand

3rd Prize

2.

Devanshi Mehta
Prathitsareen

St. Mark’s Sr. Sec. Public School, New Delhi

2nd Prize

3.

Akriti Singh
Priyasha Saxena
Rishika Pandey
Mriganka Singh

Army Public School, Lbs Marg, Lucknow

1st Prize

Enterpreneur Expression

S. No.

Name of the Participants

School Name

Position

1.

Simran Sharma

Vig English School, Jamshedpur, Jharkhand

Consolation Prize

2.

Nandini

The Aditya Birla Public School, Amethi, Up

3rd Prize

3.

Purnima Pant

Choithram School, Indore , Mp

2nd Prize

4.

Taera Singh

The Cathedral And John Cannon School, Mumbai

1st Prize

Buiz Quiz

S. No.

Name of the Participants

School Name

Position

1.

Prerakmurdia
Siddharthsisodia

Choithram School, Indore, Madhya Pradesh

3rd Prize

2.

Eshavolvoikar
Julian Fernandes

Sharadamandir School, Panaji, Goa

2nd Prize

3.

Kushagra Agrawal
Aadityasahay

Sunbeam English School Bhagwanpur, Varanasi

1st Prize

Cultural Evening

S. No.

Name of the Participants

School Name

Position

1.

Budhanilkantha School, Nepal (Solo)
Sunbeam School Lahartara, Varanasi, U.P.
Lilavatibaipodar High School, Mumbai, Maharashtra
Chinmayavidyalaya, Bokaro, Jharkhand
Vig English School, Jamshedpur, Jharkhand

Choithram School, Indore, Madhya Pradesh

Consolation Prize

2.

 

Ananda College, Colombo, Sri Lanka

3rd Prize

3.

 

Pragyan Public School, Gautambudh Nagar, U.P.

2nd Prize

4.

 

Budhanilkantha School, Nepal

1st Prize