Results

 
POSTER MAKING COMPETITION
Group A

S. No.

NAME OF SCHOOL

NAME OF STUDENT

PRIZE

1.

Bhatnagar International School, Delhi

Umar Khan

I

2.

St. Conrad’s Inter College, Agra

Alisha Raghav

I

3.

St. Conrad’s Inter College, Agra

Avni Gupta

II

4.

G.D. Goenka Public School, Lucknow

Mitali Singh

II

5. DAV Kapil Dev Public School,Jharkhand Kumar Priyanshu Jha III
6. Indirapuram Public School, Ghaziabad Divya Soni Special Mention
 
Group B

S. No.

NAME OF SCHOOL

NAME OF STUDENT

PRIZE

1.

Sunbeam English School, Bhagwanpur

Prashasti Tripathi

I

2.

Columbia Foundation Sr. Sec. School, New Delhi

Sanaya Singh

II

3.

MSB Educational Institute, Nagpur

Fatima Hussain

III

4.

MSB Educational Institute, Nagpur

Taikhum M. Hussain

Special Mention

5.

MSB Educational Institute, Nagpur

Taikhum Ratlamwala

Special Mention

6.

Indirapuram Public School

Sakshi Kumari

Special Mention

 
Group C

S. No.

NAME OF SCHOOL

NAME OF STUDENT

PRIZE

1.

City Montessori Inter College, Gomti Nagar Campus I

Ramish Abbas

I

2.

Amarjyoti Saraswati International School, Bhavnagar

Kavya Tamboli

II

3.

City Montessori Inter College, Gomti Nagar Campus II

Prakhar Anand

III

4. Sunbeam English School, Bhagwanpur Simran Arora Special Mention
5. Sant Atulanand Convent School, Shivpur, Varanasi Tanya Gupta Special Mention
 
CALLIGRAPHY
Group A

S. No.

NAME OF SCHOOL

NAME OF STUDENT

PRIZE

1.

Wisdom Public School, Aligarh

Chanchal Verma

I

2.

St. Conrad’s Inter College, Agra

Varun Tyagi

I

3.

Army Public School, Lucknow

Ananya Shukla

II

4.

City Montessori Inter College, Gomti Nagar Campus I

Asmi Yadav

III

5. City Montessori Inter College, Gomti Nagar Campus I Kalyani Srivastava Special Mention
6. St. Conrad’s Inter College, Agra Aditi Singhal Special Mention

7.

Narbheram Hansraj School, Jamshedpur

Mehak Jain

Special Mention

 
CALLIGRAM
 
Group B

S.No.

NAME OF THE SCHOOL

NAME OF THE STUDENT

PRIZE

1.

St. Mark’s Senior Secondary Public School, Janakpuri, New Delhi

Aditi Pandey

I

2.

Sunbeam English School, Bhagwanpur

Prashasti Tripathi

II

3.

Sunbeam English School, Bhagwanpur, Varanasi

Shivangi Yadav

III

4.

St. Mark’s Senior Secondary School, Meerabagh, New Delhi

Sameena Fatima

III

 

Group C

S.No.

NAME OF THE SCHOOL

NAME OF THE STUDENT

PRIZE

1.

City Montessori Inter College, Gomti Nagar Campus I

Arpit Pathak

I

2.

Sunbeam English School, Bhagwanpur, Varanasi

Sonali Rastogi

II

3.

Rameshwaram International Academy, Lucknow

Nishu Agarwal

II

4.

Rameshwaram International Academy, Lucknow

Akansha Sharma

III

PORTRAIT DRAWING

Group A

S. No.

NAME OF SCHOOL

NAME OF STUDENT

PRIZE

1.

G.D. Goenka Public School, Lucknow

Nandini Goel

I

2. Sunbeam English School, Bhagwanpur Niyati Sharma I
3. St. Xavier’s High School, Mohali Navraz Kaur II

4.

Raj Kumar Academy, Lucknow

Nandini Sahu

III

 
Group B

S. No.

NAME OF SCHOOL

NAME OF STUDENT

PRIZE

1.

Raj Kumar Academy, Lucknow

Nandini Kanaujia

I

2.

Raj Kumar Academy, Lucknow

Butool Fatima

II

3.

Bethany Convent High School, Goa

Safira Monterio

III

4.

Army Public School, Lucknow

Shani Kumar

Special Mention

 
Group C

S. No.

NAME OF SCHOOL

NAME OF STUDENT

PRIZE

1.

Columbia Foundation Senior Secondary School, New Delhi

Preeti Rajput

I

2.

Army Public School, Nehru Road, Lucknow

Shani Kumar

I

3.

Delhi Public School, Bokaro, Jharkhand

Sumeet Singh

II

4.

Delhi Public School, Bokaro, Jharkhand

Aryan Anand

III

5.

G. D. Goenka Public School, Lucknow

Mansi Vinay

Special mention

 

COLLAGE MAKING COMPETITION

Group A

S. No.

NAME OF SCHOOL

NAME OF STUDENT

PRIZE

1.

St. Conrad’s Inter College, Agra

Alisha Raghav

I

2.

CMS, Rajendra Nagar –III, Lucknow

Vani Srivastava

II

3.

MSB Educational Institute, Nagpur

Sakina Rehan Ali Akolawala

III

4. D.P. Public School, Allahabad Adi Kesarwani Special mention
5. MSB Educational Institute, Nagpur Tasneem Saifee Special mention
 
Group B

S. No.

NAME OF SCHOOL

NAME OF STUDENT

PRIZE

1.

Rameshwaram International Academy

Anshima Singh

I

2.

Rameshwaram International Academy, Lucknow

Yuvika Maurya

II

3.

Rameshwaram International Academy, Lucknow

Akhilesh Yadav

III

4.

Rameshwaram International Academy, Lucknow

Shaifali Singh

Special mention

 
Group C

S. No.

NAME OF SCHOOL

NAME OF STUDENT

PRIZE

1.

Sunbeam English School, Bhagwanpur, Varanasi

Muskan Keshari

I

2.

Sunbeam English School, Bhagwanpur, Varanasi

Simran Arora

II

3.

Rameshwaram International Academy, Lucknow

Nishu Agarwal

III

4.

Shivalik Public School, Mohali

Anshul

Special mention

5. City Montessori School, Gomtinagar II, Lucknow Preeti Gautam Special mention
 

ESSAY WRITING

PRIMARY

S.No.

NAME OF THE SCHOOL

NAME OF THE STUDENT

PRIZE

1.

Wisdom Public School, Aligarh

Aditya Maheshwari

I

2.

Hansraj Model School, New Delhi

Tejasvi Kewalramani

II

3.

Bethany Convent High School, Goa

Joshua Makly Pinto

III

4.

Rajkumar Academy Lucknow

Shreyash Tiwari

Special Mention

5.

Wisdom Public School, Aligarh

Mrinal Gupta

Special Mention

 
Group A

S.No.

NAME OF THE SCHOOL

NAME OF THE STUDENT

PRIZE

1.

City Montessori School, Rajajipuram I

Awani Singh

I

2.

DP Public School, Allahabad

Suhani Shukla

II

3.

City Montessori School, Rajajipuram I

Samarth Jain

III

4.

DP Public School, Allahabad

Kanishka Jaiswal

Special Mention

5.

Tribune Model School, Chandigarh

Kartik Tiwari

Special Mention

 
Group B

S.No.

NAME OF THE SCHOOL

NAME OF THE STUDENT

PRIZE

1.

Wisdom Public School, Aligarh

Nandini Singh

I

2.

Shivalik Public School, Mohali

Harsh Maurya

II

3.

City Montessori School, Gomtinagar II

Mansi Tiwari

III

4.

City Montessori School, Mahanagar I

Khushi Yadav

Special Mention

5.

DRV DAV Centenary Public School, Phillaur

Arshdeep Singh

Special Mention

 
Group C

S.No.

NAME OF THE SCHOOL

NAME OF THE STUDENT

PRIZE

1.

Tagore Public School, Allahabad

Anshika Verma

I

2.

Rajkumar Academy Lucknow

Anjali Srivastava

II

3.

Narbheram Hansraj English School, Jamshedpur

Snigdha Verma

III

4.

Tagore Public School, Allahabad

Shayoni Sarkhel

Special Mention

5.

Narbheram Hansraj English School, Jamshedpur

Radhika Patwari

Special Mention

 
 

PHOTOGRAPHY COMPETITION

Group A

S. No.

NAME OF SCHOOL

NAME OF STUDENT

PRIZE

1.

Bethany Convent High School, Goa

Mehrin Shaikh

I

2.

Chitkara International School, Chandigarh

Arnav Kalia

II

3.

Shivalik Public School, Mohali

Harshdeep Kaur

III

 

Group B

S. No.

NAME OF SCHOOL

NAME OF STUDENT

PRIZE

1.

Wisdom Public School, Aligarh

Rashmit Chauhan

I

2.

Delhi Public School, Bokaro

Kaustav Das

II

3.

Tagore Public School, Allahabad

Tanmay Gupta

III

 

Group C (OPPOSITE)

S. No.

NAME OF SCHOOL

NAME OF STUDENT

PRIZE

1.

D. P. Public School, Allahabad

Amit Kumar Singh

I

2.

Raj Kumar Academy, Lucknow

Debarka Das

II

3.

St. Mark’s Sr. Sec. School, Meerabagh, New Delhi

Manya Malhotra

III

 

CARTOON ART COMPETITION

Group B

S. No.

NAME OF SCHOOL

NAME OF STUDENT

PRIZE

1.

Tagore Public School, Allahabad

Shashwat Mehrotra

I

2.

Prabhat Senior Secondary Public School, Kanpur

Manya Verma

II

3.

St. Conrad’s Inter College, Agra

Janvi Yadav

III

4.

Tagore Public School, Allahabad

Yash Gurnani

Special Mention

5.

G. D. Goenka Public School, Lucknow

Siddhi P Suryavanshi

Special Mention

 
Group C

S. No.

NAME OF SCHOOL

NAME OF STUDENT

PRIZE

1.

Sunbeam English School, Bhagwanpur, Varanasi

Simran Arora

I

2.

Sunbeam English School, Bhagwanpur, Varanasi

Madhumita

II

3.

City Montessori School, Gomti Nagar I

Arpit Pathak

III

4.

Shivalik Public School, Mohali

Jaskoran Singh

Special Mention

5.

D.P. Public School, Allahbad

Prashant Singh

Special Mention

 

ART COMPETITION (PAINTING)

Group PRIMARY

S. No.

NAME OF SCHOOL

NAME OF STUDENT

PRIZE

1.

Raj Kumar Academy, Lucknow

Riddhima Gupta

I

2.

Wisdom Public School, Aligarh

Mrinal Gupta

II

3.

Raj Kumar Academy, Lucknow

Suhana Khan

II

4.

City Montessori School, Indira Nagar

Sudeepto Raj Ghosh

III

5. G. D. Goenka Public School, Kanpur Tarush Chopra Special Mention
6. City Montessori School, Gomti Nagar I Suzanne Noor Special Mention
 

ART COMPETITION (COLOURING)

Group PRIMARY

S. No.

NAME OF SCHOOL

NAME OF STUDENT

PRIZE

1.

St. Conrad’s Inter College, Agra

Kunal Bhadauria

I

2.

Wisdom Public School, Aligarh

Manya Chaudhary

II

3.

Hansraj Model School, New Delhi

Divyanshi Saraswat

II

4.

St. Xavier High School, Mohali

Pranjali Saharan

III

5.

Wisdom Public School, Aligarh

Sanskriti Sharma

Special Mention

6.

Sunbeam School, Bhagwanpur

S. Aman Haque

Special Mention

 

REPURPOSE IT

Group A

S. No.

NAME OF SCHOOL

NAME OF STUDENT

PRIZE

1.

City Montessori School, Asharfabad

KhushiSaxena

I

2.

Rameshwaram International Academy, Lucknow

Ishani Singh

II

3.

NarbheramHansraj English School, Jamshedpur

RitikPrajapati

III

4.

City Montessori School, Gomtinagar II, Cambridge Section, Lucknow

Moulik G. Ohri

Special Mention

Group B

S. No.

NAME OF SCHOOL

NAME OF STUDENT

PRIZE

1.

Shivalik Public School, Mohali

PrabhleenKaur

I

2.

Shivalik Public School , Mohali

Prabhdeep Singh

II

3.

NarbheramHansraj English School, Jamshedpur

Gurusharan Singh

III

Group C

S. No.

NAME OF SCHOOL

NAME OF STUDENT

PRIZE

1.

Shivalik Public School, Mohali

Ananya

I

2.

City Montessori School, Rajendranagar I

SampurnaPandey

II

3.

City Montessori School, Rajajipuram I

PoojaYadav

III

4. City Montessori School, Rajajipuram I HarshitaRana Special Mention
5. Sunbeam School, Annapurna Stuti Singh Special Mention
 

SLOGAN WRITING CONTEST

Group A

S. No.

NAME OF SCHOOL

NAME OF STUDENT

PRIZE

1.

Shivalik Public School, Mohali

Bhanvi

I

2.

Shivalik Public School, Mohali

Himanshi

II

 
Group B

S. No.

NAME OF SCHOOL

NAME OF STUDENT

PRIZE

1.

City Montessori School, Gomtinagar II

Atul Patel

I

2.

Shivalik Public School, Mohali

Sarabjeet Kaur Dhillon

II

3. Shivalik Public School, Mohali Tejasvin Kaur III
4. NarbheramHansraj English School, Jamshedpur Suryasha Special Mention
5. Shivalik Public School, Mohali Jasneet Kaur Special Mention
 
Group C

S. No.

NAME OF SCHOOL

NAME OF STUDENT

PRIZE

1.

Shivalik Public School, Mohali

Simranjot Kaur

I

2.

Rameshwaram International Academy, Lucknow

Nishu Agarwal

II

3. Rameshwaram International Academy, Lucknow Shantavana Pandey III
4. HansrajModel School, New Delhi Ishita Pandey Special Mention
5. Shivalik Public School, Mohali Sukhsehaj Kaur Special Mention
 

CAMPAIGNING FOR THE GLOBAL GOALS

SCHOOL CATEGORY

S. No.

NAME OF SCHOOL

PRIZE

1.

Tribune Model School, Chandigarh

I

2.

Maindevi Bajaj Int. School, Mumbai

I

3.

Indirapuram Public School, Ghaziabad

II

4. City Montessori School, Gomti Nagar Campus I III
5. City Montessori School, Rajajipuram III III
6. City Montessori School, Gomti Nagar Campus II, Cambridge Section Special Mention
 

SCHOOL PROJECT PHOTOGRAPHY – THINK GLOBALLY ACT LOCALLY SCHOOL CATEGORY

SCHOOL CATEGORY

S. No.

NAME OF SCHOOL

PRIZE

1.

City Montessori School, Asharfabad

Special Mention

2.

Bethany Convent High School, Goa

Special Mention

3.

City Montessori School, Rajajipuram I

Special Mention

 

INNOVATIVE IDEAS FOR 17 SDGS

Group A

S. No.

NAME OF SCHOOL

NAME OF STUDENT

PRIZE

1.

G.D.Goenka Public School, Kanpur

Amiti Agarwal

I

Group B

S. No.

NAME OF SCHOOL

NAME OF STUDENT

PRIZE

1.

G.D.Goenka Public School, Kanpur

Kartikey Paliwal

I

2.

Shivalik Public School, Mohali

Mansi Dhiman

I

Group C

S. No.

NAME OF SCHOOL

NAME OF STUDENT

PRIZE

1.

Shivalik Public School, Mohalir

Gurusharan Singh

I

2.

Shivalik Public School, Mohali

Rohit Kumar

I