Content on this page requires a newer version of Adobe Flash Player.

Get Adobe Flash player

Letter of Invitation
Message from the IYL Global Coordinator
Message from the CMS Founders
Message from Chief Operating Officer
Message from Head Quality Assurance and Innovations Department
General Rules and Regulations
Contests
Results 2015

Contact us

Results 2015  
 
POSTER MAKING COMPETITION
Group A

S. No.

NAME OF SCHOOL

NAME OF STUDENT

PRIZE

1.

City Montessori School, Rajendranagar Campus III

Tanishka Jaiswal

I

2.

Shivalik Public School, Mohali

Jaya

I

3.

DAV Public School, Bhubaneswar

Prapanna Pratyasha

I

4.

DAV Public School, Bhubaneswar

Sonali Lipse Patra

III

  City Montessori Inter College, Gomti Nagar Campus I Akarsh Kumar Choudhary III
  City Montessori Inter College, Aliganj Sector ‘O’ Campus Hardik Kumar Maurya Special Mention

5.

Global Indian International School, Singapore

Sneha Vijay Kumar

Special Mention

 
Group B

S. No.

NAME OF SCHOOL

NAME OF STUDENT

PRIZE

1.

DAV Public School, Bhaubaneswar

Satabdi Debadlilari

I

2.

BCM Arya Model Sr. Sec. School, Ludhiana, Punjab

Rishika Manhas

I

3.

City Montessori Inter College, Gomti Nagar Campus I

Arpit Pathak

II

4.

Shivalik Public School, Mohali

Gursheen Kaur

II

5.

Sunbeam School, Lahartara, Varanasi

Shubham Chaurasia

III

 
Group C

S. No.

NAME OF SCHOOL

NAME OF STUDENT

PRIZE

1.

St. Marks’ Girls Sr. Sec. School, Meera Bagh, New Delhi

Yukta Goel

I

2.

Spring Dale Senior School, Amritsar

Stuti Jain

I

3.

Government Sr. Sec. School, Hisar, Haryana

Shivika

II

4. Sunbeam School, Lahartara, Varanasi Vartika Rastogi III
5. Sunbeam School, Lahartara, Varanasi Ishita Gupta Special Mention
6. BCM Arya Model Sr. Sec. School, Ludhiana, Punjab Japjeet Kaur Special Mention
 
CALLIGRAPHY
Group A

S. No.

NAME OF SCHOOL

NAME OF STUDENT

PRIZE

1.

MSB Educational Institute, Nagpur

Husaina Abbas Sidhpurwala

I

2.

B.B.P Vidya Mandir, Civil Lines, Nagpur

Mehak Chaurasia

I

3.

City Montessori Inter College, Gomti Nagar Campus I

Amogh Vikram Agrawal

I

4.

St. Kabir’s School, Hisar, Haryana

Varsha Rao

II

5. DRV DAV Centenary Public School, Phillaur Tamanna III
6. Sunbeam English School, Bhagwanpur, Varanasi Priyanshi Agrawal III

7.

Spring Dale Sr. School, Amritsar

Harmanan Kaur Bhatia

Special Mention

8. City Montessori Inter College, Gomti Nagar Campus I Aryaman Somvanshi Special Mention
9. BCM Arya Model Sr. Sec. School, Ludhiana, Punjab Daksh Kashyap Special Mention
 
CALLIGRAM
 
Group B

S.No.

NAME OF THE SCHOOL

NAME OF THE STUDENT

PRIZE

1.

Indirapuram Public School, Ghaziabad

Pranav Manohaur

I

2.

Rameshwaram International Academy, Lucknow

Shresth Gupta

I

3.

Sunbeam English School, Bhagwanpur, Varanasi

Pragya Singh

II

4.

Indirapuram Public School, Ghazibad

Vashu Agarwal

II

5.

Narbheram Hansraj English School, Jamshedpur

Shreya Prasad

III

6.

Modern Public School, Farrukhabad

Batool Abdi

III

7.

Prabhat Sr. Sec. Public School, Kanpur

Ayush Gautam

Special Mention

8.

DAV Public School, Bhubaneshwar

Kumar Nayak

Special Mention

9.

Ramon Magsaysay High School, Philippines

Perez Merel G

Special Mention

 

Group C

S.No.

NAME OF THE SCHOOL

NAME OF THE STUDENT

PRIZE

1.

Sunbeam School, Lahartara, Varanasi

Ishan V. Ruhela

I

2.

Shivalik Public School, Mohali

Inderjit

II

3.

St. Mark’s Girls Sr. Sec. School, Meera Bagh, New Delhi

Tezal

II

4.

Spring Dale Sr. School, Amritsar

Kashish Attri

II

5.

Spring Dale Sr. School, Amritsar

Prerna Singh

III

6.

Shivalik Public School, Mohali

Manraj Singh Virk

Special Mention

7.

Sunbeam English School, Bhagwanpur, Varanasi

Prityaanshi Agarwal

Special Mention

8.

BCM Arya Model Sr. Sec. School, Ludhiana, Punjab

Sumedha Pandey

Special Mention

PORTRAIT DRAWING

Group A

S. No.

NAME OF SCHOOL

NAME OF STUDENT

PRIZE

1.

Sunbeam School, Lahartara, Varanasi

Ritika Chatterjee

I

2. D.A.V Model School, Durgapur Barsha Das II
3. Ramon Magsaysay High School, Philippines Aytona Francheska Jineatte II

4.

Bethany Convent High School, Goa

Derzie Shanaly Miranda

III

5.

DAV Public School, Bhubaneshwar

Swekriti Anandini Pradhan

III

6.

Sunbeam School Suncity, Karsana, Varanasi

Mauly

Special Mention

 
Group B

S. No.

NAME OF SCHOOL

NAME OF STUDENT

PRIZE

1.

Sunbeam English School, Bhagwanpur, Varanasi

Simran Arora

I

2.

Sunbeam School Suncity, Karsana, Varanasi

Manisha Patel

II

3.

Bethany Convent High School, Goa

Suraj Sanikatta

III

4.

NK Bagrodia Public School, Delhi

Rohan Jain

III

5.

Habib Public School, Karachi, Pakistan

Zargham Haider Zaidi

Special Mention

6. Prabhat Senior Sec. Public School, Kanpur Kushagra Singh Special Mention

7.

Ramon Magsaysay High School, Philippines

Tan Ceth Angelo T

Special Mention

8. DAV Centenary Public School, New Delhi Rupali Sindhu Special Mention
 
Group C

S. No.

NAME OF SCHOOL

NAME OF STUDENT

PRIZE

1.

DAV Model School, Durgapur

Tamoghna Basak

I

2.

Columbia Foundation Sr. Sec. School, New Delhi

Arti Bose

II

3.

Sunbeam School, Varuna, Varanasi

Namita Kakkad

III

4.

Sunbeam English School, Bhagwanpur, Varanasi

Shruti Sawaika

III

5.

Columbia Foundation Sr. Sec. School, New Delhi

Preeti Rajput

Special mention

6. Sheiling House School, Kanpur Pronoy Basak Special mention
7. Narbheram Hansraj English School, Jamshedpur Sunoshree Roy Special mention
8. Sunbeam School, Varuna, Varanasi Saurabh Kumar Special mention
9. Government Sr. Sec. School, Hisar, Haryana Shivika Special mention
 

COLLAGE MAKING COMPETITION

Group A

S. No.

NAME OF SCHOOL

NAME OF STUDENT

PRIZE

1.

DAV Public School, Bhubaneshwar

Arya Aradhana Routray

I

2.

St. Kabir’s School, Hisar, Haryana

Purva Singh

II

3.

BCM Arya Model Sr. Sec. School, Ludhiana, Punjab

Shelja Kochar

III

4. Spring Dale Sr. School, Amritsar Navraj Singh Special mention
5. Shivalik Public School Jaya Mandal Special mention
 
Group B

S. No.

NAME OF SCHOOL

NAME OF STUDENT

PRIZE

1.

D.P. Public School, Allahabad

Swati Keasarwani

I

2.

Rameshwaram International Academy, Lucknow

Nishu Agarwal

I

3.

Rameshwaram International Academy, Lucknow

Akansha Sharma

II

4.

DAV Model School, Durgapur

Razia Sultana

II

5. Sunbeam School, Bhagwanpur, Varanasi Simran Arora III

6.

Chitkara International School, Chandigarh

Vivek

Special mention

 
Group C

S. No.

NAME OF SCHOOL

NAME OF STUDENT

PRIZE

1.

St. Marks’ Girls Sr. Sec. School, Meera Bagh, New Delhi

Jharna Singhal

I

2.

BCM Arya Model Sr. Sec. School, Ludhiana, Punjab

Japjeet Kaur

II

3.

Shivalik Public School, Chandigarh

Harkirat Singh

III

4.

Government Sr. Sec. School, Haryana

Shivika

Special mention

5. Sunbeam School, Bhagwanpur, Varanasi Pragya Special mention
 

ESSAY WRITING

PRIMARY

S.No.

NAME OF THE SCHOOL

NAME OF THE STUDENT

PRIZE

1.

City Montessori Inter College, Aliganj Sector ‘O’ Campus

Vasundhara

I

2.

Bal Bharati Public School, New Delhi

Nairika Gupta

II

3.

D.A.V Model School, Durgapur

Sayan Sekhar Ghosh

III

4.

City Montessori Inter College, Gomti Nagar Campus I

Shivie Sharma

Special Mention

5.

St. Marks’ Sr. Sec. School, Janak Puri, New Delhi

Panav Aggarwal

Special Mention

 
Group A

S.No.

NAME OF THE SCHOOL

NAME OF THE STUDENT

PRIZE

1.

Sheiling House School, Kanpur

Jayati Mody

I

2.

Karachi Grammar School, Karachi, Pakistan

Aisha Arif Esbhani

I

3.

Bharatiya Vidya Bhavans Public School, Hyderabad

Akshay Santoshi

II

4.

City Montessori School, Aliganj Sector ‘O’ Campus

Rahul Jain

III

5.

City Montessori School, Asharfabad Campus

Vartika Raj

Special Mention

6.

MSB Educational Institute, Nagpur

Alefiyah Moiz Hilal

Special Mention

 
Group B

S.No.

NAME OF THE SCHOOL

NAME OF THE STUDENT

PRIZE

1.

Bharatiya Vidya Bhavans Public School, Hyderabad

Meghana

I

2.

Sir Padampat Singhania Education Centre, Kanpur

Aanchal khanna

II

3.

Prabhat Sr. Sec. Public School, Kanpur

Kunwar Pratap Singh

III

4.

St. Marks’ Sr. Sec. School, Janak Puri, New Delhi

Gehna Sahni

III

5.

D.A.V Model School, Durgapur

Ranjita Panja

III

6.

D.A.V Public School, Bhubaneshwar

Sucheta Rout

Special Mention

7.

City Montessori School, Gomti Nagar Campus I

Gurbani Bedi

Special Mention

8.

D.A.V Model School, Durgapur

Pulkit Gopalani

Special Mention

9.

St. Kabir’s School, Haryana

Prachi

Special Mention

 
Group C

S.No.

NAME OF THE SCHOOL

NAME OF THE STUDENT

PRIZE

1.

Global Indian International School, Singapore

Keerthi Narendra

I

2.

St. Marks’ Girls Sr. Sec. School, Meera Bagh, New Delhi

Muskan Ahuja

II

3.

Sir Padampat Singhania Education Centre, Kanpur

Mallika Gupta

III

4.

St. Marks’ Sr. Sec. School, Janak Puri, New Delhi

Advaita Saxena

Special Mention

5.

Sir Padampat Singhania Education Centre, Kanpur

Samyak

Special Mention

6.

St. Kabir’s School, Haryana

Apoorva Jain

Special Mention

7.

Global Indian International School, Singapore

Jishnu Murukeshan

Special Mention

 

LIGHT PAINTING CONTEST

Group B

S.No.

NAME OF THE SCHOOL

NAME OF THE STUDENT

PRIZE

1.

BCM Arya Model Sr. Sec. School, Ludhiana, Punjab

Vanshika Kapoor

I

2.

Indirapuram Public School, Ghaziabad

Rahul Ojha

II

3.

St. Mark’s Sr. Sec. School, Janak Puri, New Delhi

Akwal Chawla

III

4.

BCM Arya Model Sr. Sec. School, Ludhiana, Punjab

Kartik Goyal

Special Mention

5.

BCM Arya Model Sr. Sec. School, Ludhiana, Punjab

Rachit Kumar

Special Mention

 
Group C

S.No.

NAME OF THE SCHOOL

NAME OF THE STUDENT

PRIZE

1.

BCM Arya Model Sr. Sec. School, Ludhiana, Punjab

Aaryan Khurana

I

2.

Spring Dale Sr. School, Amritsar

Driti Mahajan

II

3.

Narbheram Hansraj English School, Jamshedpur

Vijay Kumar Rungta

II

4.

BCM Arya Model Sr. Sec. School, Ludhiana, Punjab

Gautam Dang

II

5.

St. Mark’s Sr. Sec. School, Janak Puri, New Delhi

Saarthak Mehta

III

6.

St. Mark’s Sr. Sec. School, Janak Puri, New Delhi

Manan Setia

Special Mention

7.

Sheiling House School, Kanpur

Kartik Gupta

Special Mention

 

HUMAN CHAIN CONTEST

 

Group PRIMARY, A, B and C (School Category)

 

S.No.

NAME OF THE SCHOOL

PRIZE

1.

City Montessori Inter College, Gomti Nagar Campus I

I

2.

City Montessori School, Rajajipuram Campus II (Old Building)

II

3.

Shivalik Public School, Mohali

II

4.

BCM Arya Model Sr. Sec. School, Ludhiana, Punjab

III

5.

St. Kabir’s School, Hisar, Haryana

III

6.

Bal Bharati Public School, New Delhi

Special Mention

7.

Delhi Public School, Kanpur

Special Mention

8.

The New Public School, Chandigarh

Special Mention

 

PHOTOGRAPHY COMPETITION

Group B

S. No.

NAME OF SCHOOL

NAME OF STUDENT

PRIZE

1.

Chitkara International School, Chandigarh

Sai Saurav

I

2.

St. Marks’ Girls Sr. Sec. School, Meera Bagh, New Delhi

Sehajpreet Kaur

II

3.

Indirapuram Public School, Ghaziabad

Ramandeep Singh

III

4.

St. Marks’ Girls Sr. Sec. School, Meera Bagh, New Delhi

Aanchal Vashist

Special mention

5.

Chitkara International School, Chandigarh

Rishab

Special mention

6. Sunbeam School, Lahartara, Varanasi Ishan Tandon Special mention

 

Group C

S. No.

NAME OF SCHOOL

NAME OF STUDENT

PRIZE

1.

DAV Model School, Durgapur

Raheti Sarkar

I

2.

Spring Dale Sr. School, Amritsar

Jaanvi Kataria

II

3.

Indirapuram Public School, Ghazibad

Shivam Krishna Pandey

III

4.

St. Marks’ Girls Sr. Sec. School, Meera Bagh, New Delhi

Jasmine Kukreja

Special mention

5.

St. Marks’ Sr. Sec. School, Janak Puri, New Delhi

Vibhor Ahuja

Special mention

6. Shivalik Public School, Mohali Sourav Special mention
 

CARTOON ART COMPETITION

Group B

S. No.

NAME OF SCHOOL

NAME OF STUDENT

PRIZE

1.

N.K.Bagrodia Public School, Delhi

Rohan Jain

I

2.

Sunbeam School, Lahartara, Varanasi

Akansha Gautam

II

3.

Sunbeam School Lahartara, Varanasi

Ishita Rahul

III

4.

Sunbeam School Bhagwanpur, Varanasi

Simran Arora

III

5.

Sunbeam School Bhagwanpur, Varanasi

Sonali Singh

Special Mention

6.

N.K.Bagrodia Public School, Delhi

B.N.R. Snigdha

Special Mention

 
Group C

S. No.

NAME OF SCHOOL

NAME OF STUDENT

PRIZE

1.

City Montessori School, Station Road Campus,Lucknow

Mohd. Shariq Abbas

I

2.

Sunbeam School, Bhagwanpur, Varanasi

Nainy Goel

II

3.

St. Mark’s Girls Senior Secondary School, Delhi

Ankita Baluja

III

4.

St. Mark’s Girls Senior Secondary School, Delhi

Shrishti Bhatia

Special Mention

5.

Prabhat Senior Secondary Public School, Kanpur

Vaishali Shukla

Special Mention

6.

Sunbeam School Bhagwanpur, Varanasi

Urwashi

Special Mention

 

ART COMPETITION (PAINTING)

Group PRIMARY

S. No.

NAME OF SCHOOL

NAME OF STUDENT

PRIZE

1.

Sunbeam School, Varuna, Varanasi

Manvee Singh

I

2.

Bethany Convent High School, Goa

Hansel Oliveira

II

3.

Indirapuram Public School, Ghaziabad

Nandini Saxena

III

4.

St. Mark’s Sr. Sec. Public School, Janak Puri, New Delhi

Hanshika Solanki

III

5. Pawar Public School, Mumbai Rishi Bhanushali Special Mention
6. Doon International Public choll, Rishikesh Swarit Pandey Special Mention
 

ART COMPETITION (COLOURING)

Group PRIMARY

S. No.

NAME OF SCHOOL

NAME OF STUDENT

PRIZE

1.

Spring Dale Sr. School, Amritsar

Chirayu Singhania

I

2.

B.B.P Vidya Mandir, Civil Lines, Nagpur

Aishi De

II

3.

Delhi Public School, Kanpur

Arya Wadhwa

III

4.

Shivalik Public School, Mohali

Gurnoor Kaur

Special Mention

5.

Bal Bharati Pubic School, New Delhi

Samridhi Bhutani

Special Mention

6.

City Montessori School, Rajendra Nagar Campus I

Nancy Bharti

Special Mention