Results 2017

SPECIAL PRIZE WINNER

Most Punctual Team

  1. Sunrise English Medium School, Howrah, West Bengal
  2. Datahari Public School, Kukshi, M.P.
  3. Apex School, Nepal
  4. Prince English Model Boarding School, Nepal
  5. Global Indian International School, Thailand

Most Disciplined Team

  1. Bhawan’s B. P. Vidya Mandir, Nagpur, Maharastra
  2. O. P. Jindal School, Raigarh, Chhattisgarh
  3. Bhartiya Vidya Bhawan, Maharashtra
  4. Mithila Montessori School, Nepal
  5. Anandalaya, Anand, Gujrat


Innovative Team

  1. Bal Bharti Public School, old Rajinder Nagar, New Delhi

Versatile Team

  1. Le Bocage International School, Mauritius
  2. Sunbeam Suncity, Varanasi

Well Groommed

  1. Vidya Devi Jindal School, Hisar, Haryana
  2. Notre Dame College, Dhaka, Bangladesh
  3. Daffodils Public School, Meerjapur, U.P.

Most Courteous Team

  1. Adarsh Vidya Niketan, Nepal
  2. Gurukul International School, Haldwani, Uttarakhand
  3. Sarla Birla Gyan Jyoti, Guwahati, Assam

Most Organized Team

  1. Pragyan Public School, Jewar, U.P.
  2. Sir Padampat Singhania School, Kota, Rajasthan
  3. Datahari Public School, Kukshi, M.P.

Most Enthusiastic Team

  1. St. Conrad’s Inter College, Agra, U.P.
  2. V. I. G. English School, Jamshedpur, Jharkhand
  3. Jaycees Public School, Rudrapur, Uttarakhand

Most Alert Team

  1. Global Indian International School, Thailand
  2. Wisdom Academy, Nepal

Most Composed Team

  1. J. H. Tarapore School, Jamshedpur, Jharkhand
  2. Kerala Samajam Model School, Jamshedpur, Jharkhand

Most Dynamic Team

  1. Manimukunda College, Nepal
  2. Holy Heart Presidency School, Amritsar, Punjab
  3. The Cathedral & John Connon School, Mumbai, Maharastra

Most Cooperative Team

  1. Gobindgarh Public School, Gobindgarh, Punjab
  2. St. Edmund’s School, Jaipur, Rajasthan
  3. Saigrace Academy International, Dehradun, Uttarakhan

Voice & Vision

S. No.

Name of the Participants

School Name

Position

1.

Anushka Rai
Shivam Verma
Ashutosh Verma
Prachi Mall
Aditi Tripathi
Anurag Singh
Shivam Soni

Sunbeam Suncity
Varanasi, U.P.

First

2.

Arpita Singh
Shubhangi Naresh Singh
Sanjana Jain
Arpita Singh
Akshat Baranwal
Saumay Ashish
Zainub Sabah

Seth Dwarka Prasad Bajaj Education Centre
Meerjapur, U.P.

Second

3.

Pragya Singh
Rishita Panwar
Megha Rawat
Shubhangi Sharma
Sandhya Uniyal
Priya Thakur
Aarti Purohit

Saigrace Academy International
Dehradun, Uttarakhand

Third

4.

Ankur Agarwal
Deeksha Yadav
Shivam Bhadauria
Avni Gupta
Shrey Seth
Suyash Srivastava
Yashi Parihar

St. Conrad’s Inter College
Agra, U.P.

Consolation

5.

Yuveeka Mehra
Rudraksha Bahal
Kamakshi Trivedi
Moushami Barman
Piyanshu Somani
Shreya Tundalwar
Chinmayi Dixit

Bharti Vidya Bhawan
Lloyds Nagar
Wardha, Maharastra

 

Consolation

Championship Results

S. No.

Name of the Participants

Category

Name of School, City

1.

Champion

Primary

St. Conrad’s Inter College
Agra, U.P.

Runner Up

Primary

VIG English School
Jamshedpur, Jharkhand

2.

Champion

Junior

Bluebells School International
New Delhi

 

Runner Up

Junior

Lakshmipat Singhania Academy Kolkata, W.B.

3.

Champion

Senior

Sunbeam Suncity
Varanasi, U.P.

 

Runner Up

Senior

Jaycees Public School
Rudrapur, Uttarakhand

Senior

Geotalk -Final

S. No.

Name of the Participants

Name of School, City

Position

1.

Siddhant Singh Senger

Gurukul Academy, Lucknow

First

2.

Amulya Bhatia

Bluebells School International New Delhi

Second

3.

Mallika Tripathi

Jaycees Public School Rudrapur, Uttarakhand

Third

4.

Mansi Tiwari

C.M.S. Mahanagar Campus

Consolation

5.

Lokavya Choudhary

Vidya Devi Jindal School HIsar

Commendation

6.

Siddhant Ranjan

Narbheram Hansraj Eng. School, Jamshedpur

Commendation

Geotech

S. No.

Name of the Participants

School Name

Position

1.

Shashwat Pandey
Raunak Garg

Jaycees Public School
Rudrapur, Uttarakhand

First

2.

Vasu Chauhan
Nirbhay Jain

Bosco Public School
Paschim Vihar, New Delhi

Second

3.

Mayank Ratnakar
Vasu Gupta

Sir Padampat Singhania School
Kota, Rajasthan

Third

4.

Rudeep Chakravorty
Anany Kr. Singh

The Aryan International School
Varanasi, U.P.

Consolation

5.

Saman Waheed
Prakhar Dwivedi

City Montessri School
Mahanagar Campus

Consolation

Model Display

S. No.

Name of the Participants

School Name

Position

1.

Vasu Chauhan
Divjot Kaur

Bosco Public School
Paschim Vihar, New Delhi

First

2.

Prakrat Gupta
Saksham Bhutani

Bal Bharti Public School
Old Rajinder Nagar, New Delhi

Second

3.

Shahriar Zahid Mormo
Jonaidul Islam Sikder

Notre Dame College – Gold
Bangladesh

Third

4.

Arushi Singhal
Vanshika Jain

Delhi Public School
Ghaziabad

Consolation

Quizzing

S. No.

Name of the Participants

School Name

Position

1.

Aman Srivastava
Murtuza Sarwat Taqi

City Montessori School
Chowk Campus
Lucknow

First

2.

Madhusree Dasgupta
Mahek Jain

Lakshmipat Singhania Academy
Kolkata, W. B.

Second

3.

Saman Waheed
Mansi Tiwari

City Montessori School
Mahanagar Campus, Lucknow

Third

Junior

Create Your Taste

S. No.

Name of the Participants

School Name

Position

1.

Urvi
Manas Gupta

Holy Heart Presidency School
Amritsar, Punjab

First

2.

Sanjukta Bhowal
Sucharita Basu

Bluebells School International
New Delhi

Second

3.

Gouri Sanjay Tibdewal
Bhagyashri Dipak Batra

Bhartiya Vidya Bhawan
Hinganghat, Wardha
Maharastra

Third

4.

Kushagra Saxena
Anushka Sarma

Jaycees Public School
Rudrapur, Uttarakhand

Consolation

5.

Shivangi
Harkiran Jot Kaur

Gobindgarh Public School
Gobindgarh, Punjab

Consolation

Geotoon

S. No.

Name of the Participants

School Name

Position

1.

Shivam Bhadauria
Avani Gupta

St. Conrad’s Inter College
Agra, U.P.

First

2.

Sanskriti Jain
Ansh Jaipuria

Lakshmipat Singhania Academy
Kolkata, W.B.

Second

3.

Sanjukta Bhowal
Sucharita Basu

Bluebells School International
New Delhi

Third

4.

Shubham Modak
Vishwajit Kumar Singh

Narbheram Hansraj English School
Jamshedpur, Jharkhand

Consolation

5.

Dangi Krutikkumar Anupsinh
Pathan Ronak Abdulhamid

Shashi Dhan Day School
Dahod, Gujrat

Consolation

Model Display

S. No.

Name of the Participants

School Name

Position

1.

Taha Manaquib
Tasneem Swasrawala

M. S. B. Educational Institute
Indore, M.P.

First

2.

Rama Devi
Suhani Bhasin

City Montessori School
Chowk Campus, Lucknow

Second

3.

Sanskriti Jain
Ansh Jaipuria

Lakshmipat Singhania Academy
Kolkata, W.B.

Third

4.

Taniya Y. Gunjal
Chandni R. Takwani

Rustomjie International School
Mohadi Shivar, Jalgaon
Maharastra

Consolation

Primary

Create Your Taste

S. No.

Name of the Participants

School Name

Position

1.

Ankur Agarwal
Deeksha Yadav

St. Conrad’s Inter
College
Agra

First

2.

Ankan Sarkar
Prince Kumar

VIG English School
Jamshedpur, Jharkhand

Second

3.

Divyanshi Rajpal
Kanishka Saini

St. Edmund’s School
Jaipur, Rajasthan

Third

4.

Darpan Sethi
Ekansh Verma

St. Mark’s Senior Secondary School
New Delhi

Consolation

Geotoons

S. No.

Name of the Participants

School Name

Position

1.

Kanika Barik
Soumya

J. H. Tarapore School,
Jamshedpur

First

2.

Anushka Rai
Shivam Verma

Sunbeam Suncity
Varanasi

Second

3.

Ridhi Sharma
Gracy Gupta

Delhi Public School
Ghaziabad

Third

4.

Ankan Sarkar
Prince Kumar

VIG English School
Jamshedpur

Consolation

5.

Aakaansha Saikia
Aishvarya Parameswar Iyer

Sarla Birla Gyan Jyoti
Guwahati

Consolation

Model Display

S. No.

Name of the Participants

School Name

Position

1.

Chetaniya Tamta
Manasvi Srivstava

Bosco Public School
Pashchim Vihar , New Delhi

First

2.

Samreen Kaur
Rimpi Kaur

Holy Heart Presidency School
Amritsar
Punjab

Second

3.

Himanshi Bhandari
Bhavika Parmar

Sir Padampat Singhania School
Kota, Rajasthan

Third

4.

Jai  P. Doshi
Chinmay R. Mahajan

Rustomjie International School
Adarsh Nagar, Jalgaon
Maharastra

Consolation

5.

Nitya. R. Nair
Kanika Verma

Anandalaya
Anand
Gujarat

Consolation