Content on this page requires a newer version of Adobe Flash Player.

Get Adobe Flash player

Results 2013
Letter of Invitation
An Introduction
Message from the CMS Founders
Message from the President & Chief Operating Officer
Message from the HOD, QAID
General Rules and Regulations
The Schedule
Glimpses
Rules and Regulations
National Geography Olympiad
The Events
The Venue
Confirmation Form
Registration Form
Event wise Registration Form
Travel Form
Contact Us
 
  Home > Events & Competitions > Geofest >
Results 2013
GEO- TALK   (FINAL) RESULT
SCHOOL NAME & CITY NAME OF THE WINNER STUDENT RANK / POSITION
CITY MONTESSORI SCHOOL, ALIGANJ - 1, LUCKNOW T.MAHASHWETA FIRST
SUNBEAM SCHOOL, VARUNA, VARANASI AKSHAY SRIVASTAVA SECOND
ST. MARK'S SR. SEC. SCHOOL, JANAKPURI, NEW DELHI MEENAKSHI SHARMA SECOND
INDIRAPURAM PUBLIC SCHOOL, GHAZIABAD NIKHITA SHAW THIRD
SETH ANANDRAM JAIPURIA, KANPUR RASIKA GUPTA THIRD
DE PAUL SCHOOL, MADHYA PRADESH BHAGYASHREE JHA CONS.
CITY MONTESSORI SCHOOL, LDA, LUCKNOW SHRIYA SINGH CONS.
THE CATHEDRAL & JOHN CONNON SCHOOL, MUMBAI NIKHITA JAIN CERTIFICATE - 5
LAMARTINIERE COLLEGE, LUCKNOW HANUMANT SINGH CERTIFICATE - 6
LUCKNOW PUBLIC SCHOOL , RAJAJIPURAM LUCKNOW ROCHAK MEHROTRA CERTIFICATE - 7
 
MODEL DISPLAY - JUNIOR (FINAL) RESULT
SCHOOL NAME & CITY NAME OF THE WINNER STUDENT RANK / POSITION

PATHANIA PUBLIC SCHOOL, ROHTAK

CHIRAG ARORA  MANAV RAO

FIRST

JAYCEES PUBLIC SCHOOL, RUDRAPUR

PIYUSH BHATT  SHAURYA PANT

SECOND

LE BOCAGE - MAURITIUS

***DIVINDU PRABASHWARA THEWARATHANTHRI
 ***JOSHUA BEN JOHN LI SENG CHONG

THIRD

INDIRAPURAM PUBLIC SCHOOL, GHAZIABAD

UTKARSH JOSHI FARHAN KHAN

CONS.

BAL BHARATI PUBLIC SCHOOL, GANGARAM, NEW DELHI

SHILPA MANNA  SHUBHAM MANNA

CERTIFICATE - 5

SUNBEAM SCHOOL, LAHARTARA, VARANASI

MAHIMA LOHIA UJJWAL BHALOTIA

CERTIFICATE - 6

BAL BHARATI PUBLIC SCHOOL, PITAMPURA, NEW DELHI

NIKKI CHOUDHARY  ARCHIYA DAHIYA

CERTIFICATE - 7

 
CREATE YOUR TASTE - SENIOR (FINAL) RESULT
SCHOOL NAME & CITY NAME OF THE WINNER STUDENT RANK / POSITION

SUNBEAM SCHOOL, VARUNA, VARANASI

ABHINAV KUMAR YADAV AKSHAY SRIVASTAVA

FIRST

SUNBEAM SCHOOL, BHAGWANPUR, VARANASI

MANAS MISHRA DEVYANI

SECOND

ST. MARKS GIRLS SR. SEC SCHOOL, NEW DELHI

MANNIKA KUMAR NAMRATA PANDEY

THIRD

SAI GRACE ACADEMY INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL, DEHRADUN

KAILASH CHAUDHARY ROHIT YADAV

CONS.

PATHANIA PUBLIC SCHOOL, ROHTAK

ABHIMANYU ARYA  DHRUV BAJAJ

CERTIFICATE - 5

J B ACADEMY FAIZABAD

SANSKRITI SINGH MOHD SUHAIL

CERTIFICATE - 6

INTELLECTUAL SCHOOL MOSCOW

ILYA CHISTYAKOV MADINA PLIEVA

CERTIFICATE - 7

 
GEO- TECH - SENIOR (FINAL) RESULT
SCHOOL NAME & CITY NAME OF THE WINNER STUDENT RANK / POSITION

SUNBEAM SCHOOL, VARUNA, VARANASI

ABHINAV KUMAR YADAV  APPURVA MURAWAT

FIRST

JAYCEES PUBLIC SCHOOL, RUDRAPUR, UTTRAKHAND

HARSH RATHI  NISHANT ARORA

SECOND

BAL BHARATI PUBLIC SCHOOL, GANGARAM, NEW DELHI

NITISH RAI PARWANI KUSHAL CHOUDHARY

THIRD

ST.MARK'S SR. SEC. SCHOOL, JANAKPURI, NEW DELHI

NITISH CHOPRA MEDHA KHURANA

CONS.

TAGORE PUBLIC SCHOOL, JAIPUR RAJASTHAN

SHUBHANGI MISHRA  AYUSH SUROLIA

CERTIFICATE - 5

VIDYA DEVI JINDAL SCHOOL HARYANA

TANYA ADHLAKHA SHWETA MURARKA

CERTIFICATE - 6

SUNBEAM SCHOOL,LAHARTARA, VARANASI

RADHIKA KHERIA  SAUMYA PANDEY

CERTIFICATE - 7

MAHARANI GAYATRI DEVI GIRLS SCHOOL, JAIPUR, RAJASTHAN

ISHA KOOLWAL  SANIA RAFIQ

CERTIFICATE - 7

 
GEO- TOONS - JUNIOR (FINAL) RESULT
SCHOOL NAME & CITY NAME OF THE WINNER STUDENT RANK / POSITION

SUNBEAM SCHOOL, LAHARTARA, VARANASI

SMRITI KUSHWAHA  UJJWAL BHALOTIA

FIRST

J.B ACADEMY, FAIZABAD

MOHITA PURSWANI  RAMSHA HAYAT

SECOND

TAGORE PUBLIC SCHOOL, JAIPUR, RAJASTHAN

HARSHITA PANWAR  NIDHI SHRIMAL

THIRD

BAL BHARATI PUBLIC SCHOOL, PITAMPURA, NEW DELHI

NANDINI GUPTA  ARSHIYA DAHIYA

CONS.

INTELLECTUAL SCHOOL, MOSCOW, RUSSIA

MARISYA AVERSCHENKOVA  BORIS KORNEEV

CONS.

SUNBEAM SCHOOL, ANNAPURNA VARANASI

SIDRA SABEEN MANSI JAISWAL

CERTIFICATE - 5

PATHANIA PUBLIC SCHOOL, ROHTAK

MANAV RAO MAYANK AGGARWAL

CERTIFICATE - 6

GURU HAR RAI ACADEMY, KANPUR

PRATISHTHA MISHRA SHREENE GUPTA

CERTIFICATE - 7

 
MODEL DISPLAY - SENIOR (FINAL) RESULT
SCHOOL NAME & CITY NAME OF THE WINNER STUDENT RANK / POSITION

PATHANIA PUBLIC SCHOOL, ROHTAK, HARYANA

ABHIMANYU ARYA SAKSHAM ARORA

FIRST

SUNBEAM SCHOOL, VARUNA, VARANASI

AKSHAY SRIVASTAVA ABHINAV KUMAR YADAV

SECOND

KDMA INTERNATIONAL, KANPUR

ANIND UMRAO SIDDHARTH ANAND

THIRD

JAYCEES PUBLIC SCHOOL, UTTARAKHAND

HARSH RATHI NISHANT ARORA

CONS.

LA MARTINIERE COLLEGE, LUCKNOW

HANUMANT SINGH  SAUHARD SRIVASTAVA

CONS.

ST.JOHN'S SCHOOL, MARHAULI, VARANASI

SHRISHTI BHANSALI GAURAV MALHOTRA

CERTIFICATE - 5

CHHARTAPATI SHIVAJI PUBLIC SCHOOL, MAHARASHTRA

APURVA SANTOSH PATIL  JAYESH SANJAY WAGH

CERTIFICATE - 6

DOON PUBLIC SCHOOL, NEW DELHI

PRATEEK KAR GUPTA SIDDHI JAIN

CERTIFICATE - 7

 
CREATE YOUR TASTE - JUNIOR (FINAL) RESULT
SCHOOL NAME & CITY NAME OF THE WINNER STUDENT RANK / POSITION

VIDYA DEVI JINDAL SCHOOL, HARYANA

ANSHULA GARG RIYA SHARMA

FIRST

INTELLECTUAL SCHOOL, MOSCOW, RUSSIA

MARISYA  AVERCHEN KOVA DMITRY ZHAROV

SECOND

TAGORE PUBLIC SCHOOL, JAIPUR RAJASTHAN

HARSHITA PANWAR NIDHI SHRIMAL

THIRD

SUNBEAM SUN CITY, KARSANA, VARANASI

KUMARI SHIVANGI SHIVAM

CONS.

SUNBEAM SCHOOL, ANNAPURNA, VARANASI

SIDRA  SABEEN  SHIVANGI CHAURASIA

CERTIFICATE - 5

ARMY PUBLIC SCHOOL, ASSAM

ARUNAV BHATTACHARYA  RITIK BORA

CERTIFICATE - 6

CITY MONTESSORI SCHOOL, MAHANAGAR II, LUCKNOW

MINAL KAINAAT MEDHA PANDEY

CERTIFICATE - 7

 
NATIONAL GEOGRAPHY OLYMPIAD (FINAL) RESULT
SCHOOL NAME & CITY NAME OF THE WINNER STUDENT RANK / POSITION

SUNBEAM SCHOOL, BHAGWANPUR, VARANASI

TARUN KUMAR

FIRST

CITY MONTESSORI SCHOOL, ALIGANJ - I, LUCKNOW

OM JAISWAL

SECOND

JAYCEES PUBLIC SCHOOL, RUDRAPUR, UTTARAKHAND

SUMIT BISHT

THIRD

 
QUIZZING (FINAL) RESULT
SCHOOL NAME & CITY NAME OF THE WINNER STUDENT RANK / POSITION

THE ARYAN INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL, VARANASI

ANSHA SEHGAL DEEPANSHU SINGH

FIRST

DR ALI MEMORIAL SUNBEAM SCHOOL, VARANASI

VIVEK KUMAR CHAURASIA  ASHUTOSH GUPTA

SECOND

LUCKNOW PUBLIC COLLEGE, RAJAJIPURAM, LUCKNOW

ANANY AJAY KUMAR TRIVEDI

THIRD

 
VOICE & VISION (FINAL) RESULT
SCHOOL NAME & CITY RANK / POSITION

MAHARANI GAYATRI DEVI SCHOOL, JAIPUR

FIRST

 

BHUMIKA JAH

ADITI JAIN

VIDHI BOTHRA

FAIZA KHAN

SANIA RAFIQ KHAN

ISHA KOOLWAL

DALIMSS SUNBEAM SCHOOL, SIGRA , VARANASI

SECOND

NEHA PAMNANI

VANSHIKA SETH

AYUSHI RAI

ASHISH PANDEY

ANJI PANKHURI

RITI JAISWAL

SAIGRACE ACADEMY INTERNATIONAL, DEHRADUN

THIRD

KANISHK SOI

PRANJUL PAL

SATVIK YADAV

LOVELEET KUMAR

KAILASH CHAUDHARY

ROHIT YADAV

CITY MONTESSORI SCHOOL, MAHANAGAR II, LUCKNOW

CONS.

MINAL KAINAAT

MEDHA PANDEY

SIDDHANTH RAI

SHREYA SRIVASTAVA

MOUMITA DEY

MALVIKA SINGH

SUNRISE ENGLISH MEDIUM SCHOOL, HOWRAH CERTIFICATE - 5
SATYABRATA SAHA
SIDDHARTH AGARWAL
PRAVASH RANJAN NAIR
RAHUL BAHETI
RAJIB KUMAR RAM
ABHIRUP NANDY
NEW HORIZON PUBLIC SCHOOL, AIROLI, NAVI MUMBAI CERTIFICATE - 5
SAISH SHETTY
SAMRAT SHAH
PAKHI DWIVEDI
RACHNA CHAUDHRY
ANANYA NAIR
SHWETA JUNEJA
INDIRAPURAM PUBLIC SCHOL, GHAZIABAD CERTIFICATE - 6
KARISHMA PURI
SACHIN KUMAR
YASH SHARMA
MOHAK
CHIRANJIV 
AAKANSHA AGGARWAL
ST.MARKS SR. SEC SCHOOL, JANAKPURI, NEW DELHI CERTIFICATE - 6
MEDHA SHARMA
NITISH CHOPRA
KARAN ANAND
MEENAKSHI SHARMA
VASU SHARMA
MEDHA KHURANA
 

SPECIAL CATEGORY

NAME OF THE SCHOOL

MOST PUNCTUAL

CHHATRAPATI SHIVAJI PUBLIC SCHOOL, MAHARASHTRA

BEST GROOMED

MAHARANI GAYATRI DEVI GIRLS SCHOOL, JAIPUR

MOST COURTEOUS

RUSTOMJIE INTERNATIONAL, JALGAON, MAHARASHTRA

BEST DISCIPLINED

INTELLECTUAL SCHOOL, MOSCOW, RUSSIA

MOST ENTERPRISING

SUNBEAM SCHOOL, VARUNA, VARANASI

MOST COOPERATIVE

SETH ANANDRAM JAIPURIA SCHOOL, KANPUR

MOST AFFABLE

LEBOCAGE INTERNATIONAL, MAURITIUS

MOST ENTHUSIASTIC

MOTI LAL NEHRU PUBLIC SCHOOL, JAMSHEDPUR

MOST VERSATILE

ST. MARKS SENIOR SEC. SCHOOL, JANAKPURI, NEW DELHI

MOST INNOVATIVE

CENTRAL ACADEMY, GORAKHPUR

 
OVER ALL CHAMPIONS
JUNIOR CATEGORY - OVER ALL CHAMPIONS

JAYCEES PUBLIC SCHOOL, RUDRAPUR

WINNER

TAGORE PUBLIC SCHOOL, JAIPUR

RUNNER UP

SENIOR CATEGORY - OVER ALL CHAMPIONS
SUNBEAM SCHOOL , VARUNA, VARANASI WINNER
SUNBEAM SCHOOL , BHAGWANPUR, VARANASI RUNNER UP
CITY MONTESSORI SCHOOL, ALIGANJ RUNNER UP