Content on this page requires a newer version of Adobe Flash Player.

Get Adobe Flash player

Letter of Invitation

1

About COFAS

1
Message from the Founders of CMS
1
Message from the Chief Operating Officer
1
Message from the Head, QAID
1
Programme schedule
1
The events
1
General Guidelines
1
Rules & Regulations
1
Venue
1

Gallery 2016

1

Results 2016

1
Confirmation Form
1
Registration Form
1
Travel Form
1
Contact Us
1
 
  Home >Events & Competitions>>Cofas
Results of COFAS International Computer Olympiad 2016
 
JUNIOR SECTION
CONFABULOR- DEBATE
     

POSITION

SCHOOL NAME

PARTICIPANT

FIRST SUNBEAM SCHOOL, VARANASI ASHUTOSH MISHRA
     
SECOND ST. CONRADS' INTER COLLEGE, AGRA FATIMA A AHMAD
     
THIRD ST.PETERS COLLEGE, AGRA VAIBHAV SINGH
     
FIRST CONSOLATION CMS, RAJENDRA NAGAR I CAMPUS, LUCKNOW JAYANT PANT
     
SECOND CONSOLATION B.C.M. ARYA MODEL SR. SEC. SCHOOL, LUDHIANA SHREYA KAPOOR
     
SECOND CONSOLATION CMS, MAHANAGAR I CAMPUS, LUCKNOW SHREEPRIYA TEWARI
     
     
CAPACIDADE - APTITUDE TEST
     

POSITION

SCHOOL NAME

PARTICIPANT

FIRST DELHI PUBLIC SCHOOL , ELDECO VASU PALIWAL
SATVIK SINHA
     
SECOND HARTMANN COLLEGE, BAREILLY YASH HIRANI
PARTH DWIVEDI
     
THIRD DAYAWATI MODI ACADEMY I, RAMPUR SWAPNIL GANGWAR
KUSHAGRA
     
FIRST CONSOLATION ST.PETERS COLLEGE, AGRA ANUSH MANGAL
AKSHAT GUPTA
     
SECOND CONSOLATION CMS MAHANAGAR I CAMPUS ABDUS SAMAD
DIVYASHISH PRAKASH
     
ADTECH

POSITION

SCHOOL NAME

PARTICIPANT

FIRST CMS GOMTINAGAR I CAMPUS SAKSHI SACHAN
RUDRANSH GOYAL
SHASHWAT SRIVASTAVA
ANSH RAJAN
YUVRAJ PRAKHAR SINGH
     
SECOND HARTMANN COLLEGE, BAREILLY SHASWAT KHANNA
YASH HIRANI
PARTH DWIVEDI
ADITYA AGARWAL
SHIVAM
     
SECOND LITTLE ANGELS HIGH SCHOOL, GWALIOR PAHEL GOYAL
CHESHTA ARORA
KRISHNAV RATHI
SANJANA NICHANI
AKSHAT MANOHAR
     
THIRD CMS, ANANDNAGAR CAMPUS PRAKHAR RAWAT
SHARAF MOIN KHAN
SHANTANU SHARMA
ANIMESH SINGH YADAV
MEDHA SHARMA
     
THIRD CMS, GOMTI NAGAR CAMBRIDGE SECTION SANJANA SINGH
DIVYAM CHAUDHARY
IPSHITA S. SRIVASTAVA
DIVYANSH TRIPATHI
ARUNIMA SHANKAR
     
FIRST CONSOLATION OMKARANANDA SARASWATI NILAYAM SCHOOL, RISHIKESH AYUSH CHAUHAN
RITIKA RAWAT
VAIDEHI BAILWAL
NIHARIKA CHAUHAN
SAURABH RANAKOTI
     
FIRST CONSOLATION CMS, KANPUR ROAD CAMPUS SHIKHER SHUKLA
SUHAANI SHUKLA
TARANGINI GOYAL
JAYANT MISHRA
     
SECOND CONSOLATION CMS, RAJAJI PURAM I CAMPUS HAERA
PRIYANSHI GARG
PRAKHAR SRIVASTAVA
AISHWARYA PRAKASH
ASTHA TRIPATHI
     
COFAS DOODLE
     

POSITION

SCHOOL NAME

PARTICIPANT

FIRST ST. CONRADS' INTER COLLEGE, AGRA AVNI GUPTA
     
SECOND SAINIK AWASIYA MAHAVIDYALAYA, NEPAL DINESH BIKA
     
THIRD RICHMOND COLLEGE, SRILANKA JAYAWARDENA NADITH HANSAJA
     
FIRST CONSOLATION JAYAWARDENA NADITH HANSAJA TARANGINI GOEL
     
SECOND CONSOLATION DAYAWATI MODI ACADEMY I, RAMPUR DEVANSH GANGWAR
 
SENIOR SECTION
RENDITION-PAPER PRESENTATION
     

POSITION

SCHOOL NAME

PARTICIPANT

FIRST DALIMSS SUNBEAM SCHOOL, VARANASI SHRADDHA BHANSALI
SHIVANGI TIWARI
     
FIRST JUBILEE SCHOOL, JORDAN MEREI MADANI
AHMAD AZZAM
     
SECOND ST.PETERS COLLEGE, AGRA AMAN JAIN
HRITISH JAIN
     
THIRD CITY MONTESSORI SCHOOL, STATION ROAD CAMPUS ABHISHEK SINGH
ADARSH AGARWAL
     
THIRD NARBHERAM HANSRAJ ENGLISH SCHOOL, JAMSHEDPUR SHIVANSH TIWARY
SHUBROJYOTI NANDI
     
FIRST CONSOLATION J H TARAPORE SCHOOL, JAMSHEDPUR SHAZLI IQBAL
SMRITY LAVANYA
     
SECOND CONSOLATION SAINIK AWASIYA MAHAVIDYALAYA, NEPAL PRABHASH G.C
SUNNEY SHRAMA
     
MATHLETES
     

POSITION

SCHOOL NAME

PARTICIPANT

     
FIRST ST.PETERS COLLEGE, AGRA RUPAK JAIN
AMAN JAIN
     
SECOND LUCKNOW PUBLIC SCHOOL, LUCKNOW PRIYANSHU GAUTAM
APOORVA SINGH
     
THIRD ST. CONRADS' INTER COLLEGE, AGRA CHHAVI JAIN
TANISHA VATYANI
     
FIRST CONSOLATION CMS, KANPUR ROAD LUCKNOW SAKSHI PRADYUMN
RAJ AGARWAL
     
SECOND CONSOLATION TILOTTAMA HIGHER SECONDARY SCHOOL, NEPAL BIVEK PANTHI
KISMAT PICHHAI
     
JEU- CONCOURS- COMPUTER QUIZ
     

POSITION

SCHOOL NAME

PARTICIPANT

     
FIRST LOYOLA SCHOOL, JAMSHEDPUR ANUBHAV KUMAR SINGH
PRANEET SHEKHAR
     
SECOND CMS, GOMTI NAGAR II CAMPUS ATUL PATEL
ISHAAN SRIVASTAVA
     
THIRD ARYAN INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL, VANARASI PRIYAN RAI
ABHISHEK SINGH
     
     
SOFTEK
     

POSITION

SCHOOL NAME

PARTICIPANT

     
FIRST SUNBEAM SCHOOL, VARANASI MANASVEE SINGH
AMRITESH PANDEY
     
SECOND ST.KABIR'S SCHOOL, JAMSHEDPUR VISHU RANA
UMANG CHARAYA
     
SECOND LOYOLA SCHOOL, JAMSHEDPUR AKASH PAHWA
PRANEET SHEKHAR
     
THIRD BOYS' HIGH SCHOOL & COLLEGE, ALLAHABAD AKSHAT KUMAR
ANUJ VERMA
     
FIRST CONSOLATION CITY MONTESSORI SCHOOL, CHOWK CAMPUS YADULLAAH ABIDI
SHIVAM TANDON
     
SECOND CONSOLATION DPS INTERNATIONAL, NEW DELHI TANAVYA DIMRI
VARDAAN TANEJA
     
SECOND CONSOLATION B.C.M. ARYA MODEL SR. SEC. SCHOOL, LUDHIANA JAGTESH SINGH
VINAYAK GUPTA
     
COMPUTER WIZARD
     

POSITION

SCHOOL NAME

PARTICIPANT

     
FIRST B.C.M. ARYA MODEL SR. SEC. SCHOOL, LUDHIANA TARANPREET SINGH
AKSHIT KUMAR
     
FIRST LUCKNOW PUBLIC SCHOOL, LUCKNOW SWAPNIL SRIVASTAVA
PRIYANSHU GAUTAM
     
SECOND ST.PETERS COLLEGE, AGRA AMAN JAIN
DIVYE PUGALOKE
     
THIRD ST. MARK'S SENIOR SECONDARY PUBLIC SCHOOL, NEW DELHI SUSHMIT VAISH
VANSH ARORA
     
THIRD MASTERMIND ENGLISH MEDIUM SCHOOL ANIRUDDAH CHOWDHURY
RITURAJ DAS GUPTA
     
FIRST CONSOLATION CMS GOMTINAGAR I CAMPUS, LUCKNOW SANKALP RAI
UTKARSH GUPTA
     
SECOND CONSOLATION DPS INTERNATIONAL, NEW DELHI TANAVYA DIMRI
VARDAAN TANEJA
     
JUNIOR AND SENIOR SECTION
E-KOLASE (JUNIOR SECTION)
     

POSITION

SCHOOL NAME

PARTICIPANT

FIRST J H TARAPORE SCHOOL, JAMSHEDPUR NANDINI MOONKA
     
FIRST RICHMOND COLLEGE, SRILANKA GAJANAYAKE JAINDU SAMAHITH
     
SECOND CMS, MAHANAGAR I CAMPUS TARUN JAISWAL
     
THIRD SUNBEAM SCHOOL, VARANASI PRASHASTI TRIPATHI
     
THIRD CMS, RAJENDRA NAGAR III CAMPUS ABHINAV BAJPAI
     
FIRST CONSOLATION CMS, CHOWK CAMPUS ABDULLAH ANZAR
     
FIRST CONSOLATION ST. CONRADS' INTER COLLEGE, AGRA TANMAY AGARWAL
     
SECOND CONSOLATION CMS, STATION ROAD CAMPUS VINIT AGARWAL
     
E-KOLASE (SENIOR SECTION)

 

POSITION

SCHOOL NAME

PARTICIPANT

FIRST LITTLE ANGELS HIGH SCHOOL, GWALIOR ANIRUDDHA AGARWAL
     
FIRST SUNBEAM SCHOOL, VARANASI MANASVEE SINGH
     
SECOND LOYOLA SCHOOL, JAMSHEDPUR AAKASH PAHWA
     
THIRD ST AUGUSTINE'S DAY SCHOOL YASH GUPTA
     
THIRD CMS, KANPUR ROAD CAMPUS MRITYUNJAY REDDY
     
FIRST CONSOLATION JUBILEE SCHOOL, JORDAN YAZAN SULEIMAN
     
SECOND CONSOLATION VIG ENGLISH SCHOOL, JAMSHEDPUR ANIMESH SINGH
     
     
TEENOVATIONS

POSITION

SCHOOL NAME

PARTICIPANT

     
FIRST SAINIK AWASIYA MAHAVIDYALAYA, NEPAL AJAY K.C
PRAFUL SHRESTHA
     
SECOND LITTLE ANGELS HIGH SCHOOL, GWALIOR AKSHAT MANOHAR
-
     
THIRD ST.KABIR'S SCHOOL, JAMSHEDPUR SHAGUN
DEEPAK
     
FIRST CONSOLATION PAUL INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL AYUSH SAXENA
-
     
SECOND CONSOLATION JUBILEE SCHOOL. JORDAN YAHIA OBEIDO
-
     
COSTEK

POSITION

SCHOOL NAME

PARTICIPANT

     
FISRT DALIMSS SUNBEAM SCHOOL, VARANASI ANUSHKA KESHRI
SONAL SINGH
YATHARTH KRISHANA PANDEY
RISHABH MISHRA
SHRADDHA BHANSALI
     
SECOND SECOND OMKARANANDA SARASWATI NILAYAM SCHOOL, RISHIKESH DIVYANSH BADUWAL
RITIKA RAWAT
SHREY PAINULI
NIHARIKA CHAUHAN
VAIDEHI BAILWAL
SAURABH RANAKOTI
AYUSH CHAUHAN
     
THIRD BAL BHARATI PUBLIC SCHOOL ISHPREET SINGH BHASIN
SARTHAK GUPTA
SHIVANSH RUSTAGI
PRITISH WADHWA
AADIT SALUJA
PUNYA MALHOTRA
KAASHVI SETHI
ANSHUL MAHAJAN
ARYAN MEDIRATTA
TANMAY THAREJA
     
FIRST CONSOLATION NARBHERAM HANSRAJ ENGLISH SCHOOL, JAMSHEDPUR ADITYA KUMAR JHA
PRAKHAR AGARWAL
PRIYANSHU MISHRA
SOUMYO PAUL
VISHWAJIT KR SINGH
SHIRSODEEP BISWAS
SHUBRO JYOTI NANDI
PRADYUM AGARWAL
SHUBHAM KUMAR
SHIVANSH TIWARY
     
SECOND CONSOLATION VIG ENGLISH SCHOOL SHUBHAM KUMAR SINGH
NAVIN KUMAR SINGH
ANIMESH SINGH
BEENA MAHATO
SIMRAN SHARMA
RITIK RAJ
RAJ SINGH
SUSHMITA PATRO
ANAMIKA
SHALINI SRIVASTAVA
   
Runner's Up Trophy- ST. PETER'S COLLEGE, AGRA    
Championship Trophy- SUNMEAM ENGLISH SCHOOL, BHAGWANPUR