Participants List

Hon'ble Heads of State

1.

H.E. Mr Kgalema Motlanthe, President of the Republic of South Africa (2008-2009)

South Africa

2.

H.E. Mr Stjepan Mesic, President of the Republic of Croatia (2000-2010)

Croatia

3.

H.E. Ms Ameenah Gurib-Fakim, President of the Republic of Mauritius (2015 – 2018)

Mauritius

4.

H.E. Mr Justice Anthony Thomas Aquinas Carmona O.R.T.T S.C. LLD (HON), Fifth President of the Republic of Trinidad and Tobago (2013-2018)

Trinidad and Tobago

5.

H.E. Sir Iakoba T. Italeli, Governor General of Republic of Tuvalu

Tuvalu

6.

H.E. Dr Pakalitha B Mosisili, MP, Prime Minister of Lesotho (1998 to 2012 and 2015 to 2017)

Lesotho

Hon'ble Speakers of the Parliament

7.

Hon. Rt. Professor Aaron Michael Oquaye, Speaker of the Parliament, Republic of Ghana

Ghana

8.

Hon. Mrs Santi Bai Hanoomanjee, Speaker of the Parliament, Republic of Mauritius

Mauritius

9.

Hon. Daniel Gelase Ndabirabe, Chairman, Permanent Commission in charge of Political, Administrative and East African Affairs, National Assembly of Burundi

Burundi

Hon'ble Ministers

10.

Hon. Mr Mohamed Auajjar, Minister of Justice, Government of Morocco

Morocco

11.

H.E. Dr Abdul Baseer Anwar, Minister of Justice, Afghanistan

Afghanistan

12.

Hon. Haroun Ali Suleiman, State Minister for the President's Office Constitution, Legal Affairs, Public Service and Good Governance, Zanzibar, Tanzania

Tanzania

Eminent Dignitaries

13.

Her Royal Excellency Dr Mom Luang Rajadarasri Jayankura, Thailand

Thailand

14.

The Right Honourable Helena Ann Kennedy, Baroness Kennedy of the Shaws, QC, FRSA, Hon FRSE, British Barrister, Broadcaster and Labour member of the House of Lords, British Parliament, U.K.

U.K.

15.

Hon. Dr Augusto Lopez Claros, International Economist, USA

USA

16.

Dr Hong Tao-Tze, President, Federation of World Peace and Love (FOWPAL), USA

USA

17.

Prof. Ho Cheng, Hong, President, National Tsing Hua University, Taiwan

Taiwan

Hon'ble Judge of International Criminal Court, Netherlands

18.

Hon. Mr Justice Antoine Kesia-Mbe Mindua, Judge, International Criminal Court, Netherlands

Netherlands

Hon'ble Chief Justices, Deputy Chief Justices and Judges from Abroad

19.

Hon. Justice Dr Ousmane Batoko, President, Supreme Court, Benin

Benin

20.

H.E. Justice Dr. Hanafi Ali Gebali, President, Supreme Constitutional Court, Egypt

Egypt

21.

H.E. Dr Justice Ishaq Bin Ahmed Bin Nasser Al Bousaide, Chairman, Supreme Court, Oman

Oman

22.

Hon. Mr Justice Said Yousuf Halem, Chief Justice, Supreme Court, Afghanistan

Afghanistan

23.

Hon. Justice Dr Jose Antonio Pineda Barales, President of the Criminal Chamber,  Supreme Court of Justice, Guatemala

Guatemala

24.

Hon. Justice Dr Petronilo Flores Condori, President, Plurinational Constitutional Court, Bolivia

Bolivia

25.

Hon. Mr Justice Moses Cuthbert Bhekie Maphalala, Chief Justice, The Superior Court of Judicature, Swaziland

Swaziland

26.

Hon. Mr Justice Chan Reec Madut, Chief Justice, Supreme Court, South Sudan

South Sudan

27.

Hon. Mr Justice Mamadou Badio Camara, First President, Supreme Court, Senegal

Senegal

28.

Hon. Mr Justice Bashe Yusuf Ahmed, Chief Justice, Supreme Court, Somalia

Somalia

29.

Hon. Mr Justice Mohamed Alhfi, Chief Justice, Supreme Court, Libya

Libya

30.

Hon. Mr Justice Charles Ndagijimana, President, Constitutional Court, Burundi

Burundi

31.

Hon. Mr Justice Kassoum Kambou, President, The Constitutional Council, Burkina Faso

Burkina Faso

32.

Hon. Mr Justice Wakidi Abdelaziz, President, Court of Appeal of Rabat, Morocco

Morocco

33.

Hon. Mr Justice Menkerios Beraki, Chief Justice of Eritrea

Eritrea

34.

Hon. Ms Justice Yonette Cummings Edwards, Acting Chancellor, Judiciary of Guyana

Guyana

35.

Hon. Mr Justice Khaled Ayari, Former First President, Court of Cassation & Member of the Tunisian Press Council, Tunisia

Tunisia

36.

Hon. Mr Justice Mohd. Chande Othman, Former Chief Justice, Tanzania

Tanzania

37.

Hon. Mr Justice Md. Tafazzul Islam, Former Chief Justice, Bangladesh

Bangladesh

38.

Hon. Justice Dr Dr h.c. Adel Omar Sherif, Deputy Chief Justice, Supreme Constitutional Court, Egypt

Egypt

39.

Hon. Justice Dr Khalifa Bin Mohammad Bin Abdullah Al-Hadrami, Deputy Chairman, Supreme Court, Oman

Oman

40.

Hon. Mr Justice Abdelmagied Idris Ali, Deputy Chief Justice, Supreme Court, Sudan

Sudan

41.

Hon. Mr Justice Hanan Melcer, Deputy President, Supreme Court, Israel

Israel

42.

Hon. Mrs Justice Elizabeth Gwaunza, Deputy Chief Justice, Supreme Court, Zimbabwe

Zimbabwe

43.

Hon. Mr Justice Marvin Sitwala Mwanamwambwa, Deputy Chief Justice, Supreme Court, Zambia

Zambia

44.

Hon. Mr Justice Joao Antonio da Assuncao Baptista Beirao, Deputy Chief Justice, Supreme Court, Mozambique

Mozambique

45.

Hon. Mr Justice Prof. Narey Oumarou, Vice-President, Constitutional Court, Niger

Niger

46.

Hon. Mr Justice Hatem Benkhalifa, Vice President, Administrative Tribunal, Tunisia

Tunisia

47.

Hon. Mr Justice Augustin Tabe Gbian, President, National Council of Economic and Social Affairs, Benin

Benin

48.

Hon. Ms Justice Cecile Marie Jose de Dravo Zinzindohoue, President, High Court of Justice, Benin

Benin

49.

Hon. Mr Justice Omar O. Makungu, Chief Justice, High Court, Zanzibar, Tanzania

Tanzania

50.

Hon. Ms Justice Betty Majula-Mungomba, Judge, Court of Appeal, Zambia

Zambia

51.

Hon. Mr Justice Michael M. Ramodibedi, Former Chief Justice of Swaziland, Former President of the Court of Appeal of Lesotho & Former President of Appeal of the Republic of Seychelles, Former Judge of the Court of Appeal of the Republic Botswana

Seychelles

52.

Hon. Ms Justice Zhamalkan Isakova, Judge, Supreme Court, Kyrgyz Republic

Kyrgyz Republic

53.

Hon. Ms Justice Lorna Shelly Williams, Judge, Supreme Court, Jamaica

Jamaica

54.

Hon. Mr Justice Ernest Njumbe, Judge, Supreme Court, Cameroon

Cameroon

55.

Hon. Mr Justice Njock Kogla Daniel, Judge, Supreme Court, Cameroon

Cameroon

56.

Hon. Mr Justice Mvondo Evezo'o Jean Pierre, Judge, Supreme Court, Cameroon

Cameroon

57.

Hon. Mr Justice Tsogt Battogoo, Justice, Supreme Court of Mongolia

Mongolia

58.

Hon. Mr Justice Khaliundbayar Enkhtuya, Judge, Administrative Court of Appeals, Mongolia

Mongolia

59.

Hon. Mr Justice Eric Leach, Judge, Supreme Court of Appeal, South Africa

South Africa

60.

Hon. Mr Justice Anand Koemar Charan, Judge, Supreme Court, Suriname

Suriname

61.

Hon. Mr Justice Eldad Mwangusya, Judge, Supreme Court, Uganda

Uganda

62.

Hon. Ms Justice Mirsada Dzindo, Judge, Court of Bosnia and Herzegovina

Bosnia and Herzegovina

63.

Hon. Ms Justice Zvjezdana Antonovic, Judge, Court of Bosnia and Herzegovina

Bosnia and Herzegovina

64.

Hon. Ms Justice Gerogina Amusquivar Moller, Judge, Tribunal Constitutional Plurinational, Bolivia

Bolivia

65.

Hon. Ms Justice Brigida Celia Vargas Baranado, Judge, Tribunal Constitutional Plurinational, Bolivia

Bolivia

66.

Hon. Mr Justice Orlando Ceballos Acuna, Judge, Tribunal Constitutional Plurinational, Bolivia

Bolivia

67.

Hon. Ms Justice Meergul Bobukeeva, Judge-Secretary, Constitutional Chamber, Supreme Court, Kyrgyz Republic

Kyrgyz Republic

68.

Hon. Mr Justice Ranulfo Rafael Rojas Cetina, Judge, Supreme Court of Justice, Guatemala

Guatemala

69.

Hon. Mr Justice Javier H. Fernandez, National Trial Judge and Executive Director, AIEJ, Argentina

Argentina

70.

Hon. Ms Justice Soledad de Vedia, Judge, Civil and Commercial Court, Buenos Aires Province, Argentina

Argentina

71.

Hon. Ms Justice Marcela Sandra Trillini, Judge, Family Court, Rio Negro Province, Argentina

Argentina

72.

Hon. Ms Justice Celia Elsa Giordanino, Judge, National Court of First Instance, Argentina

Argentina

73.

Hon. Ms Justice Maria Elisa Arias, Federal District Judge, Family Court, Argentina

Argentina

74.

Hon. Ms Justice Maria del Carmen Cornejo Lopera, Superior Judge, President, Criminal Appeals Chamber, Superior Court of Lima East, Peru

Peru

75.

Hon. Mr Justice Gino Ernesto Yangali Iparraguirre, President, Superior Court, 8th Labor Division, Peru

Peru

76.

Hon. Ms Justice Cecilia Leonor Espinoza Montoya, Superior Judge, 4th Labor Division, Court of Lima, Peru

Peru

77.

Hon. Ms Justice Irene Sofia Huerta Herrera, Judge, Superior Court Judge Liberty-Trujillo, President, 4th Chamber of Labor Division, Peru

Peru

78.

Hon. Ms Justice María Consuelo Heredia Yerovi, Judge, National Court of Justice, Ecuador

Ecuador

79.

Hon. Ms Justice Maria Teresa Delgado, Judge, National Court of Justice, Ecuador

Ecuador

80.

Hon. Mr Justice Juan Manuel Stete Ghiringhelli, Judge, Court of Appeal, Paraguay

Paraguay

81.

Hon. Mr Justice Cesar Ramon Caceres Benitez, Judge, Court of Appeal, Paraguay

Paraguay

82.

Hon. Ms Justice Sandra Patricia Silveira Benitez, Judge, Penal Code of Execution, Paraguay

Paraguay

83.

Hon. Mr Justice Camilo Javier Cantero Cabrera, Judge, Court of Childhood and Adolescence, Judicial Branch, Paraguay

Paraguay

84.

Hon. Mr Justice Carlile Waldino Gauto Sanabria, Judge, Court of Appeal, Paraguay

Paraguay

85.

Hon. Mr Justice Diego Bocuhy Bonilha, Criminal Judge, Court of Justice, Sao Paulo, Brazil

Brazil

86.

Hon. Ms Justice Liliana Regina De Araujo Heidron, Judge, Sao Paulo, Brazil

Brazil

87.

Hon. Ms Justice Tatiana Saes Valverde Ormeleze, Criminal Judge, Court of Justice, Sao Paulo, Brazil

Brazil

88.

Hon. Ms Justice Erna Thecla Maria Hakvoort, Judge, Court of Appeal, Sao Paulo, Brazil

Brazil

89.

Hon. Ms Justice Ana Clara Perez Ballester, Judge, Court of Family, Argentina

Argentina

90.

Hon. Ms Justice Alejandra Noemi Campos, Judge, Court of Family, Argentina

Argentina

91.

Hon. Ms Justice Graciela Eleonora Slavin, Judge, Labour Court, Argentina

Argentina

92.

Hon. Ms Justice Susana Maria Paola Firpo, Judge, Entre Rios Province, Argentina

Argentina

93.

Hon. Ms Justice Maria Monica Puga, Judge, Court of Appeal, 9th Chamber, Argentina

Argentina

94.

Hon. Mr Justice Felix Gustavo De Igarzabal, Federal District Judge, Family Court, Argentina

Argentina

95.

Hon. Ms Justice Sandra Fabiana Veloso, Judge of Family Court, Judicial Department, San Isidro, Argentina

Argentina

96.

Hon. Mr Justice Eduardo Gilberto Panseri, Judge, Superior Court Of Justice, Corrientes Province, Argentina

Argentina

97.

Hon. Ms Justice Miriam Nora Escuer, Judge, Chamber of Appeals, La Pampa, Argentina

Argentina

98.

Hon. Ms Justice Marina Elisabet Alvarez, Judge, Chamber of Appeals, Argentina

Argentina

99.

Hon. Mr Justice Ricardo Luis Calle Taguche, Judge, Supreme Court of Justice, Lima, Peru

Peru

100.

Hon. Mr Justice Marcial Chavez Cornejo, Judge, Lima, Peru

Peru

101.

Hon. Ms Justice Doris Rodriguez Alarcon, Judge, Superior Court of Lima, Peru

Peru

102.

Hon. Ms Justice Katerine Betty Munoz Subia, Judge, National Court of Justice, Ecuador

Ecuador

103.

Hon. Ms Justice Sylvia Ximena Sanchez Insuasti, Judge, National Court of Justice, Ecuador

Ecuador

104.

Hon. Mr Justice Edgar Guillermo Narvaez Pazos, Judge, Technical Department of Legal Investigations, National Court of Justice, Ecuador

Ecuador

105.

Hon. Mr Justice Salah Ibrahim Dhiblawe, Judge, Supreme Court, Somalia

Somalia

106.

Hon. Mr Justice Abbas Ali Babiker Mohamed, Judge, Supreme Court, Sudan

Sudan

107.

Hon. Mr Justice Abdelrahim Gismelseed Ibrahim Abbas, Judge, Court of Appeal, Sudan

Sudan

108.

Hon. Mr Justice Hafiz Eltayeb Abdalla Ahmed, Judge First Instance, Sudan

Sudan

109.

Hon. Mr Justice Abdulsalam Ebheh, Judge, Supreme Court, Libya

Libya

110.

Hon. Mr Justice Mabruk Elfakhri, Judge, Supreme Court, Libya

Libya

111.

Hon. Mr Justice Saed Almusrati Mumin Abraheem, Judge, Supreme Court, Libya

Libya

112.

Hon. Ms Justice Adriana Orocu Chavarria, President, Costa Rican Association of Judges and Vice President, Latin-American Federation of Judges, Costa Rica

Costa Rica

113.

Hon. Mr Justice Alejandro Martín Avalos Valdez, Judge, Administrative Court, Paraguay

Paraguay

114.

Hon. Mr Justice Justo Cristino Ramos, Judge, Court of First Instance, Paraguay

Paraguay

115.

Hon. Ms Justice Gizela Maria Palumbo Arambulo, Judge, Supreme Court of Justice, Paraguay

Paraguay

116.

Hon. Ms Justice Gloria Elizabeth Benitez Ramirez , Judge, Supreme Court of Justice, Paraguay

Paraguay

117.

Hon. Mr Justice Victor Manuel Medina Silva, Judge, Judicial Power, Paraguay

Paraguay

118.

Hon. Mr Justice Abner Juan Solis Dolmuz, Judge & Secretary General, Central American Court of Justice, Nicaragua

Nicaragua

119.

Hon. Mr Justice Abdelilah Lahkim Bennani, Judge Court of Cassation & General Secretary, Ministry of Justice, Morocco

Morocco

120.

Hon. Ms Justice Djidonou Akpene, President of Administrative Chamber, Supreme Court, Togo

Togo

121.

Hon. Mr Justice M. Vouke Yannick , Chief Protocol Officer, Supreme Court, Togo

Togo

122.

Hon. Ms Justice M. Garekwe, Judge, High Court, Botswana

Botswana

123.

Hon. Ms Justice Ganna Vronska, Judge, Cassation Commercial Court, Supreme Court, Ukraine

Ukraine

124.

Hon. Ms Justice Yanovska Oleksandra, Judge, Grand Chamber, Supreme Court, Ukraine

Ukraine

125.

Hon. Mr Justice Edward Bandawe Twea SC, Justice of Appeal, Supreme Court of Appeal, Malawi

Malawi

126.

Hon. Mr Justice Roukoz Rizk, President of the Chamber, Court of Cassation, Lebanon

Lebanon

127.

Hon. Ms Justice Meddy Moutran, Judge, Court of Cassation, Lebanon

Lebanon

128.

Hon. Mr Justice Nabil Sari, Former Judge, Court of Cassation, Lebanon

Lebanon

129.

Hon. Mr Justice Ruthai Hongsiri, Judge, Supreme Administrative Court, Thailand

Thailand

130.

Hon. Mr Justice Prapot Klaisuban, President of a Chamber, Khon Kaen Administrative Court, Thailand

Thailand

131.

Hon. Ms Justice Maseshophe Hlajoane, Judge, High Court of Lesotho

Lesotho

132.

Hon. Mr Justice Byambatseren Yondon, Chief Judge, Bulgan Aimag Court of Criminal and Civil Appeals, Mongolia

Mongolia

133.

Hon. Mrs Justice Sukhgombo Bazargarid, Judge of Khentii Aimag Court of Criminal and Civil Appeals, Mongolia

Mongolia

134.

Hon. Mrs Justice Oyumaa Davaanyam, Judge, First instance, Administrative Court of Capital City, Mongolia

Mongolia

135.

Hon. Mr Justice Ganbat Iishee, Chief Judge, First Instance Criminal Court, Khan-Uul District, Mongolia

Mongolia

136.

Hon. Mr Justice Ider Khuvituguldur, Judge, First Instance Criminal Court, Sukhbaatar District, Mongolia

Mongolia

137.

Hon. Mr Justice Andre Katary, Judge, High Court of Justice, Benin

Benin

138.

Hon. Mr Justice Rigobert Adoumenou Azon, Judge, High Court of Justice, Benin

Benin

139.

Hon. Mr Justice Rene Bagoudou, Judge, High Court of Justice, Benin

Benin

140.

Hon. Mr Justice Christophe Atinmankan, Judge, High Court of Justice, Benin

Benin

141.

Hon. Ms Justice Felicite Therese Zenabou Monra Alassane, Administrative and Financial Director, High Court of Justice, Benin

Benin

142.

Hon. Mr Justice Win Myint, Chief Justice, High Court of Sagaing Region, Mayanmar

Myanmar

143.

Hon. Mr Justice Duba Dukpa, Judge, High Court, Bhutan

Bhutan

144.

Hon. Mr Justice Lobzang Rinzin Yargay, Judge, Director General, Bhutan National Legal Institute, Royal Court of Justice, Bhutan

Bhutan

145.

Hon. Mr Justice Abdul Ajij Musalman, Judge, High Court, Janakpur, Nepal

Nepal

146.

Hon. Mr Justice Celal Mumtaz Akinci, Judge, Constitutional Court, Turkey

Turkey

147.

Hon. Mr Justice Murat Sen, Chief Rapporteur Judge, Constitutional Court, Turkey

Turkey

148.

Hon. Mr Justice Amer Bin Suleiman Bin Sarhan Al-Mehrazi, Judge, Supreme Court, Oman

Oman

Hon'ble Members of Parliament, Ambassadors, High Commissioners and Others

149.

Hon. Mr Hillarie Ntahomvukiye, Member of Parliament, Burundi

Burundi

150.

Hon. Mr Nestor Nzeyimana, Member of Parliament, Burundi

Burundi

151.

H.E. Mrs Stella Budiriganya, Ambassador, Embassy of Burundi to India

Burundi

152.

H.E. Mr Mohamed Maliki, Ambassador, Embassy of Morocco to India

Morocco

153.

H.E. Mr Abdulmalik Abdullah Al Eryani, Ambassador, Embassy of Republic of Yemen to India

Yemen

154.

H.E. Mr Nejmeddine Lakhal, Ambassador, Embassy of Tunisia to India

Tunisia

155.

H.E. Ms Ebyan Mahamed Salah, Ambassador, Embassy of Somalia to India

Somalia

156.

Mr Othman Al Balushi, First Secretary, Embassy of Oman to India

Oman

157.

H.E. Ms Dinah Grace Akello, High Commissioner, Uganda High Commission to India

Uganda

158.

H.E. Mr Bothata Tsikoane, High Commissioner, Lesotho High Commission to India

Lesotho

159.

H.E. Baraka Haran Luvanda, High Commissioner, Tanzania High Commission to India

Tanzania

160.

Ms Moleboheng Gloriou Sehlabaka, Counsellor, Lesotho High Commission to India

Lesotho

161.

Mr Abdelqader Mehdaoui, Counsellor, Embassy of Morocco to India

Morocco

162.

Mr Richard Bob Opio, Second Secretary, Uganda High Commission to India

Uganda

163.

H.E. Mr Kanahiya Lal Ganju, Honorary Consul of Comoros to India

Comoros

164.

Ms So Dany, Deputy Secretary General of Administrative and Finance of General Secretariat Ministry of Justice, Cambodia

Cambodia

165.

Ms Hun Sopheap, Deputy Director of Department, Ministry of Justice, Cambodia

Cambodia

166.

Mr Naif Riazat, Director of External Relations Department of the Ministry of Justice, Afghanistan

Afghanistan

167.

Mr Ahmad Masih Hami, Director of Human Rights and international relations department of legislation, Afghanistan

Afghanistan

168.

Mr Salim Abdullahi Elmi, Second Secretary, Embassy of Somalia to India

Somalia

169.

Mr Aidarus Salah Yusuf, Third Secretary, Embassy of Somalia to India

Somalia

Staff & Spouse with the dignitaries

170.

Ms Eny Jeannet Tinoco Herrera, Legal Registrar, Department of Public Records, Lima, Peru with Ms Justice Irene Sofia of Peru

Peru

171.

Mr Tulga Dorjgotov, Acting Head of Foreign Relations, Supreme Court of Mongolia

Mongolia

172.

Mr Mohamed Benmenana, Study Officer, Ministry of Justice, Morocco

Morocco

173.

Mr Bouzian El Fahmi, General Prosecutor, Court of Appeal of Fez, Morocco

Morocco

174.

Mr Mohammed Nassar, Inspector General, Ministry of Justice, Morocco

Morocco

175.

Mr Erouihane Abderrafi, Director of the Studies, Cooperation and Modernization Directorate, Morocco

Morocco

176.

Ms Samantha Baira, Research Assistant, Supreme Court, Zimbabwe

Zimbabwe

177.

Mr Swami Gyaneshwar Puri, translator to H.E. President of Croatia

Croatia

178.

Mr M. Alexis Badian Ndayihimbaze, Spokesperson, National Assembly of Burundi

Burundi

179.

Mr M. Deogratias Ntunguka, Protocol of the 2nd Deputy Speaker of National Assembly of Burundi

Burundi

180.

Mr Mohamed Ali Mohamed, Registrar, High Court, Zanzibar, Tanzania

Tanzania

181.

Mr George Kazi, Deputy Principal Secretary, President's Office Constitution, Legal Affairs, Public Service and Good Governance, Zanzibar, Tanzania

Tanzania

182.

Mr Federico Matías Marozzi, Private Secretary, National Civil Court N° 16, Argentina

Argentina

183.

Mr Ibrahim Adam Batoko, Cabinet Assistant to Hon Justice Dr Ousman Batoko of Benin

Benin

184.

Mr Ezmarai Osmany, Advisor to His Excellency Minister of Justice, Afghanistan

Afghanistan

185.

Mr Sayed Aemal Jalal, Interpreter of Hon Chief Justice of Afghanistan

Afghanistan

186.

Mr Haji Pandu Haji, Assistant to Chief Justice, Zanzibar, Tanzania

Tanzania

187.

Mr Micheal Beda Mwanakulya, Assistant to Hon Mr Justice Chande Othman, Former Chief Justice of Tanzania

Tanzania

188.

Captain M. Christopher Makhoahle, ADC to the PM of Lesotho

Lesotho

189.

Ms Nelly Khopotso Mosebo-Felix, Protocol Officer for the First Lady of Lesotho

Lesotho

190.

Mrs Mirjana Pavokovic, Head of the office of President of Croatia

Croatia

191.

Mr Fynold Mufwaafwi, Special Legal Assistant to Hon Deputy Chief Justice of Zambia

Zambia

192.

Mr Trevor Kangwa Mwenya, Special Administrative Assistant to Hon Deputy Chief Justice of Zambia

Zambia

193.

Mr Chibwe Tembo, Protocol Officer to Hon Deputy Chief Justice of Zambia

Zambia

194.

Ms Odete Sina Albino Mazembe Secretary to Hon. Mr Justice Joao Antonio da Assuncao Baptista Beirao, Deputy Chief Justice, Supreme Court, Mozambique

Mozambique

195.

Mr OUDRA Omar, President, Moroccan Bar Association, Morocco

Morocco

196.

Mr El Hassouny Redouane, Journalist, Morocco

Morocco

197.

Mr Sultan Bin Hamad Bin Ali Al Bousaidi, Head Office of the Chairman, Supreme Court, Oman

Oman

198.

Mr Khalfan Bin Nasser Bin Uday Al Mehrazi, Director, Public Relations Department, Oman

Oman

199.

Ms Kushal Devi Seenauth, Consultant to Her Excellency Ameena Fakim Garib of Mauritius

Mauritius

200.

Mr Ghamsing Sheoambar, Police Officer with H.E. Former President of Mauritius

Mauritius

201.

Mr Danijel Salkovic, Security Guard with H.E. Mesic Stejpan, President of Croatia

Croatia

202.

Dr Peter Mabua, Physician with President of the Republic of South Africa

South Africa

203.

Mr A Lesogwa, Physician with President of the Republic of South Africa

South Africa

204.

Mr A. Kgodane with President of the Republic of South Africa

South Africa

205.

Mr R.C. Jones with President of the Republic of South Africa

South Africa

206.

Mr L. Sekgokodi with President of the Republic of South Africa

South Africa

207.

Mr V. Sauls with President of the Republic of South Africa

South Africa

208.

Mr P. Mpyana with President of the Republic of South Africa

South Africa

209.

Mr B.J. Masimula with President of the Republic of South Africa

South Africa

210.

Mr D. Motshekgoa with President of the Republic of South Africa

South Africa

211.

Ms Teka Aviata, Private Secretary to the Governor General of Tuvalu

Tuvalu

212.

Mr Tepaula Emau, Security Guard with Governor General of Tuvalu

Tuvalu

213.

Mr Falata Kilisi, Protocol Officer of H.E. Governor General of Tuvalu

Tuvalu

214.

Mr Ernest Boadi Twum, Special Assistant to Hon Speaker of Ghana

Ghana

215.

Ms Grace Asaah Parry, Secretary to Hon Speaker of Ghana

Ghana

216.

Mr Moses Bhekani Ndlangamandla, Sergeant and with Hon. Mr Justice Moses Cuthbert Bhekie Maphalala, Chief Justice, The Superior Court of Judicature, Swaziland

Swaziland

217.

Ms Innocentia Mdi Tsabedze, Security Officer of Hon. Mr Justice Moses Cuthbert Bhekie Maphalala, Chief Justice, The Superior Court of Judicature, Swaziland

Swaziland

218.

Mr Vincent Kwabina Boadi, Body Guard to the Hon Speaker of Ghana

Ghana

219.

Mr Solomon Benjamin Techie Turksen with Hon Speaker of Ghana

Ghana

220.

Lady Prudence Zerah Judtigh Motlanthe, wife of Former President of South Africa

South Africa

221.

Lady Mrs Sebonoang Sarah Mosisili of Lesotho

Lesotho

222.

Ms Lady Koling wife of H. E. Sir Iakoba T. Italeli, Governor General of Republic of Tuvalu

Tuvalu

223.

Ms Marie Helou Gerges, wife of Hon Mr Justice Roukoz Rizk, President of the Chamber, Court of Cassation, Lebanon

Lebanon

224.

Mrs. Zehra Akinci wife of Hon. Mr Justice Celal Mumtaz Akinci, Judge, Constitutional Court, Turkey

Turkey

225.

Ms Margalit Melcer wife of Hon Mr Justice Melcer, Deputy Chief Justice of Israel

Israel

226.

Ms Monia Zribi Ep Ayari wife of Hon Justice Khaled Ayari, Tunisia

Tunisia

227.

Ms Fatema Halim, wife of Hon Chief Justice of Afghanistan

Afghanistan

228.

Ms Alberta Bcatema Oquaye, wife of the Hon Speaker of Ghana

Ghana

229.

Mr Jagdish Devraj Hanoomanjee, husband of the Hon Speaker of the National Assembly Mauritius

Mauritius

230.

Mr Ali Haroun, son of Hon. Haroun Ali Suleiman, State Minister for the President's Office Constitution, Legal Affairs, Public Service and Good Governance, Zanzibar, Tanzania

Tanzania

231.

Mrs Awena Salim, wife of Chief Jutice Zanzibar, Tanzania

Tanzania

232.

Ms Ellen Thoma wife of Hon. Mr Justice Eric Leach, Judge, Supreme Court of Appeal, South Africa

South Africa

233.

Mr Cesar Molina Novillo husband of Hon Ms Justice Maria Teresa Delgado, Judge, National Court of Justice, Ecuador

Ecuador

234.

Mr Carlos Fernando Riera husband of Hon Ms Justice Ana Clara, Argentina

Argentina

235.

Mr Marcelo Luis Gomez husband of Hon Ms Justice Alejandra Noemi Campos, Judge, Court of Family, Argentina

Argentina

236.

Mr Roberto Alejandro Gispert husband of Hon Ms Justice Graciela Eleonora Slavin, Judge, Labour Court, Argentina

Argentina

237.

Mr Gabriel Leonardo Prieto husband of Hon Ms Justice Susana Maria Paola Firpo, Judge, Entre Rios Province, Argentina

Argentina

238.

Ms Nuria Leandra Farriol Baroni with Hon Ms Justice Marcela Sandra Trillini, Judge, Family Court, Rio Negro Province, Argentina

Argentina

239.

Mr Gustavo Eduardo Pigni husband of Hon Ms Justice Sandra Fabiana Veloso, Judge of Family Court, Judicial Department, San Isidro, Argentina

Argentina

240.

Mr Raul Enrique Juncos, husband of Hon. Ms Justice Maria Monica Puga, Judge, Court of Appeal, 9th Chamber, Argentina

Argentina

241.

Ms Alejandra Maria Andrea Seward wife of Hon. Mr Justice Eduardo Gilberto Panseri, Judge, Superior Court Of Justice, Corrientes Province, Argentina

Argentina

242.

Ms Asuncion Beatriz Gracia Ponze Cuba, wife of Hon. Mr Justice Gino Ernesto Yangali Iparraguirre, President, Superior Court, 8th Labor Division, Peru

Peru

243.

Ms Julia Maria Cornejo De Del Prado with Hon. Ms Justice Maria del Carmen Cornejo Lopera, Superior Judge, President, Criminal Appeals Chamber, Superior Court of Lima East, Peru

Peru

244.

Ms Luz Raquel Sanchez Fonseca De Calle wife of Hon Justice Dr. Ricardo Luis Calle Taguche, Judge, Supreme Court of Justice, Lima, Peru

Peru

245.

Mrs Barakate Fatima wife of Hon. Mr Justice Wakidi Abdelaziz, President, Court of Appeal of Rabat, Morocco

Morocco

246.

Mrs El Quauaqubi Dounia wife of Mr Bouzian El Fahmi, General Prosecutor, Court of Appeal of Fez, Morocco

Morocco

247.

Ms Elegbe Gbian wife of Hon Mr Justice Augustin Tabe Gbian, President of National Council of Economic and Social Affairs, Benin

Benin

248.

Mrs Humaira Islam wife of Hon Mr Justice Md. Tafazzul Islam, Former Chief Justice, Bangladesh

Bangladesh

249.

Mr Giacomo Novella Rodriguez with Hon. Ms Justice Doris Rodriguez Alarcon, Judge, Superior Court of Lima, Peru

Peru

250.

Mr Ernesto Jose Solis Carey with Hon Mr Justice Abner Juan Solis Dolmuz, Secretary General, Central American Court of Justice, Nicaragua

Nicaragua

251.

Ms Ayesha Maria Avalos Duarte daughter of Mr Justice Alejandro Martín Avalos Valdez of Paraguay

Paraguay

252.

Ms Maria Belen Andrade Sanchez daughter of Hon Ms Justice Sylvia Ximena Sanchez Insuasti, Judge, National Court of Justice, Ecuador

Ecuador

253.

Ms Madina Halim, daughter of Hon Chief Justice of Afghanistan

Afghanistan

254.

Mr Sayed Sharif Halim, son of Hon Chief Justice of Afghanistan

Afghanistan

Prominent NGOs of the World

255.

Dr Takahiro Kato, Associate Professor, Department of Indian Philosophy and Buddhist Studies, Graduate School of Humanities and Sociology, University of Tokyo, Japan

Japan

256.

Mr Divino Roberto Verissimo, President of OPA, Organization for Environmental Preservation, Brazil

Brazil

257.

Ms Barbara Wolf, Founder, Global Meditation Network, USA

USA

258.

Ms Margaret Anderson, Author, Global Meditation Network, USA

USA

259.

Dr Kamaljit Singh, Chairman, Global Achievers Association, Thailand

Thailand

260.

Dr Md. Sabur Khan, Chairman, Daffodil International University, Bangladesh

Bangladesh

261.

Mrs Balwinder Kaur wife of Dr Kamaljit Singh, Chairman, Global Achievers Association, Thailand

Thailand

262.

Mr Chan Tiong Yap, Fowpal, Taiwan

Taiwan

263.

Ms Ting-An Shen, Fowpal, Taiwan

Taiwan

264.

Mr Yu-Yao Wang, Fowpal, Taiwan

Taiwan

265.

Ms Yu Chen Lin, Fowpal, Taiwan

Taiwan

266.

Mr I-Chih Hung, Fowpal, Taiwan

Taiwan

267.

Ms Chi-Yun Chen, Fowpal, Taiwan

Taiwan

268.

Ms Shiao-Feng Lin, Fowpal, Taiwan

Taiwan

269.

Mr Yen-Ching Lee, Fowpal, Taiwan

Taiwan

270.

Ms Chieh-Ju Chang, Fowpal, Taiwan

Taiwan

271.

Mr Chun-Hsiang Lo, Fowpal, Taiwan

Taiwan

272.

Mr Hao-Chun Kuan, Fowpal, Taiwan

Taiwan

273.

Mr Ming-Chu Shen, Fowpal, Taiwan

Taiwan

274.

Mr Xiu-Yi Hu, Fowpal, USA

USA

275.

Mr Han-Wei Lu, Fowpal, Taiwan

Taiwan

276.

Ms Yu-Ju Chen, Fowpal, Taiwan

Taiwan

277.

Ms Yu-Hsuan Lin, Fowpal, Taiwan

Taiwan

278.

Ms Wan-Yi Hung, Fowpal, Taiwan

Taiwan

279.

Ms Chun-Ya Chang, Fowpal, Taiwan

Taiwan

280.

Ms Tai-Ting Wu, Fowpal, Taiwan

Taiwan

281.

Ms Mei-Yin Liu, Fowpal, Taiwan

Taiwan

282.

Ms Yi-Hsin Tseng, Fowpal, Taiwan

Taiwan

283.

Ms Xi-Ni Liu, Fowpal, Taiwan

Taiwan

284.

Ms Pei-Ling Hsu, Fowpal, Taiwan

Taiwan

285.

Ms Shao-Wen Liu, Fowpal, Taiwan

Taiwan

286.

Ms Min-Hua Peng, Fowpal, Taiwan

Taiwan

287.

Ms Chia-Hui Lien, Fowpal, Taiwan

Taiwan

288.

Ms Kuan-Yin Liu, Fowpal, Taiwan

Taiwan

289.

Ms Ying-Chu Chen, Fowpal, Taiwan

Taiwan

290.

Ms Tsui-Fan Hsu, Fowpal, Taiwan

Taiwan

291.

Mr Yu-Tsung Lu, Fowpal, Taiwan

Taiwan

292.

Ms Miao-Fen Lin, Fowpal, Taiwan

Taiwan

293.

Mr Chien-Te Wu, Fowpal, Taiwan

Taiwan

294.

Ms Jen-Hui Peng, Fowpal, Taiwan

Taiwan

295.

Mr Chien-Yu Lai, Fowpal, Taiwan

Taiwan

296.

Mr Chun-Yu Chung, Fowpal, Taiwan

Taiwan

297.

Mr Chih-Han Sung, Fowpal, Taiwan

Taiwan

298.

Ms Kan Tse, Peace Promoter, Singapore

Singapore

299.

Mr Fei-Lung Lee, Fowpal, Taiwan

Taiwan

300.

Ms Fei-Fen Jen, Fowpal, Taiwan

Taiwan

301.

Mr Yen-Lun Chao, Fowpal, Taiwan

Taiwan

302.

Ms Hsing-Tzu Lin, Fowpal, Taiwan

Taiwan

303.

Ms Hsiao-Yun Ting, Fowpal, Taiwan

Taiwan

304.

Mr Chun-Hao Hung, Fowpal, Taiwan

Taiwan

305.

Mr Sing Ho Ye, Fowpal, Taiwan

Taiwan

306.

Ms Lee-Hsin Lee, Fowpal, Taiwan

Taiwan

307.

Ms Shu-Mei Lin, Fowpal, Taiwan

Taiwan

308.

Ms Jui-Chin Chiang, Fowpal, Taiwan

Taiwan

309.

Mr Chin-Te Lin, Fowpal, Taiwan

Taiwan

Hon'ble Judges from India

310.

Hon. Mr Justice A. P. Misra, Former Judge, Supreme Court, India

India

311.

Hon. Mr Justice A.K. Srivastava, Former Judge, Allahabad and Delhi High Courts, India

India

312.

Hon. Mr Justice R.S. Garg, Former Chief Justice, Guwahati High Court, India

India

313.

Hon. Mr Justice V.D. Gyani, Former Acting Chief Justice, Guwahati High Court, India

India

314.

Hon. Mr Justice P. D. Rajan, Judge, Kerala High Court, India

India

315.

Hon. Mr Justice T. Amarnath Goud, Judge, Hyderabad High Court, India

India

316.

Hon. Mr Justice A. Rajasheker Reddy, Judge of High Court at Hyderabad for the State of Telangana and for the State of Andhra Pradesh, India

India

317.

Hon. Mr Justice Attau Rahman Masoodi, Judge, Allahabad High Court, India

India

318.

Hon. Mr Justice Rang Nath Pandey, Judge, Allahabad High Court, India

India

319.

Hon. Mr Justice Anant Kumar, Judge, Allahabad High Court, India

India

320.

Hon. Mr Justice Toufique Uddin, Former Judge, Calcutta High Court, India

India

321.

Hon. Mr Justice Deepak Kantilal Trivedi, Former Judge, Gujarat High Court, India

India

322.

Hon. Mr Justice Nishith Kumar Mody, Former Judge, Madhya Pradesh High Court, India

India

323.

Hon. Mr Justice Subhash Samwatsar, Former Judge, Madhya Pradesh High Court, India

India

324.

Hon. Mr Justice I.S. Srivastav, Former Judge, Madhya Pradesh High Court, India

India

325.

Hon. Mr Justice Jarat Kumar Jain, Former Judge, Madhya Pradesh High Court, India

India

326.

Hon. Mr Justice Rajendra Mahajan, Former Judge, Madhya Pradesh High Court, India

India

327.

Hon. Mr Justice Naresh Kumar Sinha, Former Judge, Patna High Court, India

India

328.

Hon. Ms Justice Rekha Kumari, Former Judge, Patna High Court, India

India

329.

Hon. Mr Justice Ghanshyam Prasad, Former Judge, Patna High Court, India

India

330.

Hon. Mr Justice Chandrashekaraiah, Former Judge, Karnataka High Court, India

India

331.

Hon. Mr Justice A.K. Nayak, Former Judge, Calcutta High Court, India

India

332.

Hon. Mr Justice Rajesh Tandon, Former Judge, Uttarakhand High Court, India

India

333.

Hon. Mr Justice Iqbal Singh, Former Judge, Punjab & Haryana High Court, India

India

334.

Hon. Mr Justice Deo Narayan Thanvi, Former Judge, Rajasthan High Court, India

India

335.

Hon. Mr Justice P.S. Gopinathan, Former Judge, Kerala High Court, India

India

336.

Hon. Mr Justice Anand Vasantrao Potdar, Former Judge, Bombay High Court, India

India

337.

Hon. Mr Justice K. C. Sood, Former Judge, Himanchal Pradesh High Court, India

India

338.

Hon. Mr Justice Subash Chandra Vyas, Former Judge, Madhya Pradesh High Court, India

India

339.

Hon. Mr Justice Kamleshwar Nath, Former Judge, Allahabad High Court, India

India

340.

Hon. Mr Justice Shailendra Saxena, Former Judge, Allahabad High Court, India

India

341.

Hon. Mr Justice V.K. Dixit, Former Judge, Allahabad High Court, India

India

342.

Hon. Mr Justice R. K. Rastogi, Former Judge, Industrial Tribunal, Lucknow, India

India

343.

Hon. Mr Ashok Kumar Srivastava, Former Judge, Allahabad High Court, India

India

344.

Hon. Mr Justice M.L.Singhal, Former Judge, Allahabad High Court, India

India

345.

Hon. Mr Justice K.L. Sharma, Former Judge, Allahabad High Court, India

India

346.

Hon. Mr Justice Anurag Kumar, Former Judge, Allahabad High Court, India

India

347.

Hon. Mr Justice G.K. Gupta, Former Judge, Allahabad High Court, India

India

348.

Hon. Mr Justice V.N. Singh, Former Judge, Allahabad High Court, India

India

349.

Hon. Justice K.S. Rakhara, Former Judge, Allahabad High Court, India

India

350.

Hon. Mr Justice Bhanwar Singh, Former Judge, Allahabad High Court, India

India

351.

Hon. Mr Pradip Kumar Das, Judge, Customs, Excise & Service Tax Appellate Tribunal, Calcutta, India

India

352.

Hon. Mr Padam Kant Saxena, Former Addl. Distt. & Sessions Judge/ Advocate, India

India

353.

Mr K. K. Singhania, Chairman, Cygnus Group of Companies, Kolkata, India

India

354.

Mr Ravi Prakash Gupta, Advocate, Supreme Court of India

India

355.

Mr K.V. Vincent, National Secretary of Association of Schools for the Indian School Certificate (ASISC), India

India

356.

Prof. K.V. Thomas, Member of Parliament (Lok Sabha), Ernakulam, Kerala, India

India

357.

Dr Sasikala Pushpa Ramaswamy, Member of Parliament (Lok Sabha), Tamil Nadu, India

India

358.

Dr B. Ramaswamy, Pro Vice Chancellor, Oriental University, Indore, India

India

359.

Mr Ram Bhushan Trivedi, Presiding Officer, Debts Recovery Tribunal, Kolkata, India

India

360.

Mrs Suman Gyani wife of Hon. Mr Justice V.D. Gyani, Former Acting Chief Justice, Guwahati High Court, India

India

361.

Mrs Anubha Garg wife of Hon. Mr Justice R.S. Garg, Former Chief Justice, Guwahati High Court, India

India

362.

Mrs Shobha Samwatsar wife of Hon. Mr Justice Subhash Samwatsar, Former Judge, Madhya Pradesh High Court, India

India

363.

Mrs Saraswathi wife of Hon Mr Justice Chandrashekaraiah, Former Judge, Karnataka High Court, India

India

364.

Mrs Sheela Mody wife of Hon. Mr Justice Nishith Kumar Mody, Former Judge, Madhya Pradesh High Court, India

India

365.

Mrs A. Kalyani Reddy wife of Hon. Mr Justice A. Rajasheker Reddy, Judge of High Court at Hyderabad for the State of Telangana and for the State of Andhra Pradesh, India

India

366.

Mrs Poonam Saxena wife of Hon. Mr Padam Kant Saxena, Former Addl. Distt. & Sessions Judge/ Advocate, India

India

367.

Mrs Shadi Sood wife of Hon. Mr Justice K. C. Sood, Former Judge, Himanchal Pradesh High Court, India

India

368.

Smt. Urmilla Vyas wife of Hon. Mr Justice Subash Chandra Vyas, Former Judge, Madhya Pradesh High Court, India

India

369.

Ms Aayushi Saxena daughter of Hon. Mr Padam Kant Saxena, Former Addl. Distt. & Sessions Judge/ Advocate, India

India